skip navigation
Home Contact Us Join WBCA Camps & Clinics Coaching Positions WBCA Awards Games Wanted WBCA All-State Teams Calendar

WBCA State Rankings

PBR-WBCA Division I State Rankings

  1. Janesville Craig (17-1)
  2. Burlington (15-3)
  3. Kimberly (13-2)
  4. Green Bay Preble (14-2)
  5. Kenosha Bradford (13-5)
  6. Stevens Point (14-3)
  7. Waunakee (14-5)
  8. Hortonville (12-5)
  9. Oak Creek (12-5)
  10. De Pere (12-5)
  11. Honorable Mention: Union Grove (17-3), Sun Prairie (14-6), Franklin (12-5), Oconomowoc (10-3). Bay Port (13-6), Wauwatosa East (13-4), 

GO TO PREP BASEBALL REPORT BY CLICKING HERE

WBCA Division II State Rankings

  1. Beloit Turner (17-0)
  2. West De Pere (18-2)
  3. Waupun (17-1)
  4. Greendale (15-2)
  5. Whitefish Bay (16-2)
  6. River Falls (12-2)
  7. Union Grove (17-3)
  8. Wrightstown (17-3)
  9. Pewaukee (16-5)
  10. Adams-Friendship (16-4)

Honorable Mention: Ripon (15-3), Edgewood (14-3), Catholic Memorial (11-6), Medford (16-7), Wisconsin Lutheran (11-5), New Richmond (13-6), Reedsburg (11-4), Antigo (11-4), Grafton (11-7), Northwestern (11-3).

WBCA Division III State Rankings   

  1. Prairie du Chien (14-1)
  2. Saint Mary Catholic (12-2)
  3. Coleman (14-2)
  4. Markesan (13-4)
  5. Fall Creek (14-3)
  6. Iola-Scandinavia (15-3)
  7. Marathon (10-1)
  8. Peshtigo (14-2)
  9. Random Lake (13-3)
  10. Palmyra-Eagle (12-3)

Honorable Mention:  Lake Country Lutheran (13-5), Saint Mary's Springs (11-5), Boyceville (10-3), Stratford (11-2), Valders (12-4), Pacelli (14-4), Viroqua (15-4), Prescott (12-5), Osseo-Fairchild (13-4).

WBCA Division IV State Rankings

  1. Webster (18-0)
  2. Mineral Point (17-0)
  3. Shullsburg-Benton (19-1)
  4. Living Word Lutheran (14-1)
  5. Johnson Creek (15-3)
  6. Pecatonica (15-3)
  7. Spring Valley (12-2)
  8. Green Lake-Princeton (13-2)
  9. Greenwood (13-2)
  10. Rib Lake (11-2)

Honorable Mention: Barneveld (13-3), Augusta (11-2), Deerfield (13-3), Almond-Bancroft (10-3), Oakfield (7-1), Athens (10-3).