skip navigation
Home Contact Us Join WBCA Camps & Clinics Coaching Positions WBCA Awards Games Wanted WBCA All-State Teams Calendar

Home

    Baseball Wisconsin is under way

    We have begun the writing of the 27th Annual Edition of Baseball Wisconsin and need the head coach of every Wisconsin High School baseball program reporting to this link.

    This list of schools that have reported have a strikethrough through their name...thanks!

    LAST UPDATED: WEDNESDAY  OCT 17 10AM

    Badger North: Baraboo, Beaver Dam, DeForest, Mount Horeb, Portage, Reedsburg, Sauk Prairie, Waunakee.  

    Badger South: EdgewoodFort Atkinson, Monroe, Monona Grove, Oregon, Stoughton, Watertown.

    Bay: Green Bay East-West, Menasha, New London, Seymour, Shawano, Xavier, West DePere.

    Big East: Cedar Grove-Belgium, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Hilbert-Stockton, Howards Grove, Manitowoc Lutheran, Mishicot, Oostburg, Ozaukee, Random Lake, Reedsville, Saint Mary Catholic, Sheboygan Lutheran, Sheboygan Christian-Kohler.

    Big Eight: Beloit Memorial, Janesville Craig, Janesville Parker, Madison East, Madison Memorial, Madison LaFollette, Madison West, Middleton, Sun Prairie, Verona Area.

    Big Rivers: Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Menomonie, Rice Lake, River Falls.

    Capitol North: Columbus, Lake Mills, Lakeside Lutheran, Lodi, Poynette, Watertown Luther Prep.

    Capitol South: Belleville, Cambridge, Marshall, New Glarus, Waterloo, Wisconsin Heights.

    Central Wisconsin East: Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Menomonee Indian, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenburg-Birnamwood.

    Central Wisconsin North: Bowler, Gresham, Manawa, Marion, Tigerton, Tigerton, Northland Lutheran.

    Central Wisconsin South: Almond-Bancroft, Pacelli, Pittsville, Port Edwards, Rosholt, Tri-County, Wild Rose.

    Classic Eight: Arrowhead, Catholic Memorial, Kettle Moraine, Mukwonago, Muskego, Oconomowoc, Waukesha North, Waukesha South, Waukesha West.

    Cloverbelt East: Augusta, Columbus Catholic, Gilman, Granton, Greenwood, Loyal, Neillsville, Owen-Withee, Spencer.

    Cloverbelt West: Altoona, Cadott, Fall Creek, Osseo-Fairchild, McDonnell Catholic, Stanley-Boyd, Regis, Thorp.

    Coulee: All in!

    Dairyland: Blair-Taylor, Cochrane-Fountain City, Eau Claire Immanuel, Independence-Gilmanton, Lincoln, Melrose-Mindoro, Whitehall.

    Dunn-Saint Croix: Boyceville, Colfax, Elk Mound, Elmwood-Plum City, Durand, Glenwood City, Mondovi, Pepin-Alma, Plum City, Spring Valley.

    Eastern Central: Berlin, Campbellsport, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, Kewaskum, Plymouth, Ripon, Waupun, Winneconne.

    Eastern Wisconsin: Brillion, Chilton, Kiel, New Holstein, Manitowoc Roncalli, Sheboygan Falls, Two Rivers, Valders.

    Fox River Classic: Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, De Pere, Green Bay Notre Dame, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Manitowoc, Pulaski, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South.

    Fox Valley Association: Appleton East, Appleton North, Appleton West, Fond du Lac, Hortonville, Kaukauna, Kimberly, Neenah, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West.

    Great Northern: Antigo, Medford, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Lakeland Union, Rhinelander, Tomahawk.

    Greater Metro: Brookfield Central, Brookfield East, Marquette, Menomonee Falls, Sussex Hamilton, Wauwatosa East, Wauwatosa West, West Allis Hale.

    Heart O’North: Barron, Bloomer, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Cumberland, Hayward, Ladysmith, Northwestern, Spooner.

    Indianhead: Bayfield, Butternut-Mercer, Drummond, Hurley, Mellen, Ironwood, Solon Springs, South Shore, Washburn

    Lake Superior: All in!

    Independent: Saint Lawrence.

    Lakeland East: Birchwood, Bruce, Cameron, Clear Lake, Cornell-Lake Holcombe, Flambeau, Northwood, Prairie Farm, Winter.

    Lakeland West: Grantsburg, Luck-Frederic, Saint Croix Falls, Shell Lake, Siren, Turtle Lake-Clayton, Unity, Webster.

    Marawood North: Abbotsford-Colby, Athens, Chequamegon, Phillips, Prentice, Rib Lake.

    Marawood South: Assumption, Auburndale, Edgar, Marathon, Newman Catholic, Stratford.

    Marinette & Oconto: Coleman, Crivitz, Gillett-Suring, Saint Thomas Aquinas-Lena, Wausaukee.

    Metro Classic: Catholic Central, Dominican, Kenosha Saint Joseph, Martin Luther, Racine Lutheran-Prairie, Racine Saint Catherine’s, Saint Thomas More, Shoreland Lutheran.

    Middle Border: Amery, Baldwin-Woodville, Durand, Ellsworth, New Richmond, Osceola, Prescott, Somerset.

    Midwest Classic: Brookfield Academy, Heritage Christian, Kenosha Christian,  Lake Country Lutheran, Living Word Lutheran, Milwaukee Messmer, Saint Francis, Saint John’s NWMA, University School.

    Milwaukee City: Bay View, Bradley Tech, Hamilton, Languages, Pulaski-Juneau, Reagan, Riverside, Rufus King, South Division, Vincent, Washington.

    Mississippi Valley: Holmen, La Crosse Aquinas, La Crosse Central, La Crosse Logan, Onalaska, Sparta, Tomah.

    North Eastern: Clintonville, Denmark, Fox Valley Lutheran, Freedom, Little Chute, Luxemburg-Casco, Marinette, Oconto, Waupaca, Wrightstown.

    North Shore: Cedarburg, Germantown, Grafton, Hartford, Homestead, Nicolet, Port Washington, Slinger, West Bend East, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay.

    Northern Lakes: Crandon, Elcho, Florence, Goodman-Pembine, Laona-Wabeno, Phelps, Three Lakes, White Lake.

    Packerland: Algoma, Gibraltar, Kewaunee, NEW Lutheran, Oconto, Peshtigo, Sevastopol, Southern Door, Sturgeon Bay.

    Ridge & Valley: DeSoto, Ithaca, Kickapoo, La Farge, North Crawford, Seneca, Wauzeka-Steuben, Weston.

    Rock Valley: Beloit Turner, Big Foot, Brodhead, Clinton, East Troy, Edgerton, Evansville, Jefferson, McFarland, Whitewater.

    Scenic Bluffs: Bangor, Brookwood, Cashton, Hillsboro, Necedah, New Lisbon, Royall, Wonewoc Center.

    Six Rivers East: Albany, Argyle,  Barneveld, Black Hawk, Monticello, Pecatonica.

    Six Rivers West: Belmont, Benton-Shullsburg, Cassville, Highland, Potosi, River Ridge.

    South Central: Adams-Friendship, Mauston, Nekoosa, Wautoma, Westfield, Wisconsin Dells.

    SWAL: Boscobel, Cuba City, Darlington, Fennimore, Iowa-Grant, Mineral Point, Riverdale, Southwestern.

    Southeastern: Franklin, Kenosha Bradford, Kenosha Indian Trail, Kenosha Tremper, Oak Creek, Racine Case, Racine Horlick, Racine Park.

    Southern Lakes: Badger Union, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot.

    Southwest Wisconsin: Dodgeville, Lancaster, Platteville, Prairie du Chien, Richland Center, River Valley.

    Trailways East: Horicon, Hustisford-Dodgeland, Lourdes, Oakfield, Wayland Academy.

    Trailways South: Deerfield, Johnson Creek, Palmyra-Eagle, Parkview, Williams Bay.

    Trailways West: Cambria-Friesland, Fall River, Green Lake-Princeton, Markesan, Montello, Pardeeville, Randolph, Rio.

    Wisconsin Flyway: Horicon, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, Laconia, Lomira, Mayville, North Fond du Lac, Omro, Saint Mary’s Springs, Winnebago Lutheran.

    Wisconsin Valley: DC Everest, Merrill, Marshfield, Stevens Point, Wausau East, Wausau West, Wisconsin Rapids.

    Woodland East: Brown Deer, Cudahy, Greenfield, Milwaukee Lutheran, Shorewood, South Milwaukee, Whitnall.

    Woodland West: All in!

     

     

     

     

     

     

    New WIAA Preseason Pitching Regulations

    Describes the regulation the WIAA has set forth in regard to pitchers and catchers reporting a week early for supervised throwing.

    Sponsored by GRB Academy

    GRB Academy

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Kollege Town

    Kollege Town

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Burghardt Sporting Goods

    Burghardt Sporting Goods

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Small Town Baseball

    Small Town Baseball

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

    Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Northwoods League

    Northwoods League

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Pukka

    Pukka

    Visit Website

    Official hat of the WBCA.

    Sponsored by Prep Baseball Report

    Prep Baseball Report

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by H & K Sports

    H & K Sports

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Milwaukee Brewers

    Milwaukee Brewers

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Hitters Baseball

    Hitters Baseball

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Legendary Fundraising

    Legendary Fundraising

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Midwest Athletic Fields

    Midwest Athletic Fields

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Wissports.net

    Wissports.net

    Visit Website

    Report scores here.

    Sponsored by Beloit Snappers

    Beloit Snappers

    Visit Website