skip navigation
Home Contact Us Join WBCA Camps & Clinics Coaching Positions WBCA Awards Games Wanted WBCA All-State Teams Calendar

Home

    The following high schools need to complete their surveys for Baseball Wisconsin 2020!  Updated: Tuesday morning, October 22nd.

    The link to complete the survey is https://www.surveymonkey.com/r/baseballwisconsin2020

    • Badger North: Beaver Dam, DeForest, Portage, Reedsburg.  
    • Badger South: Fort Atkinson, Monroe, Oregon, Stoughton.
    • Bay: Green Bay East-West, Menasha, Shawano, Xavier.
    • Big East: Cedar Grove-Belgium, Kohler, Oostburg, Ozaukee, Reedsville, Saint Mary Catholic, Sheboygan Lutheran, Sheboygan Christian-Kohler.
    • Big Eight: Janesville Parker, Madison East, Madison LaFollette, Madison West, Sun Prairie.
    • Big Rivers: Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Menomonie.
    • Capitol North: Lake Mills, Lakeside Lutheran, Lodi, Poynette.
    • Capitol South: Belleville, New Glarus, Waterloo, Wisconsin Heights.
    • Central Wisconsin Large: Menomonee Indian, Wittenburg-Birnamwood.
    • Central Wisconsin North: Bowler, Gresham, Manawa, Marion, Northland Lutheran.
    • Central Wisconsin South: Almond-Bancroft, Port Edwards, Rosholt, Tri-County, Wild Rose.
    • Classic Eight: Catholic Memorial, Kettle Moraine, Waukesha North.
    • Cloverbelt East: Colby, Columbus Catholic, Gilman, Granton, Loyal, Neillsville.
    • Cloverbelt West: Altoona, Cadott, Fall Creek, Osseo-Fairchild, McDonnell Catholic.
    • Coulee: Arcadia, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, West Salem.
    • Dairyland: Blair-Taylor, Cochrane-Fountain City, Independence-Gilmanton, Melrose-Mindoro, Whitehall.
    • Dunn-Saint Croix: Colfax, Durand, Glenwood City, Mondovi, Plum City, Spring Valley.
    • Eastern Central: All in!
    • Eastern Wisconsin: Brillion, Chilton, Kiel, New Holstein, Manitowoc Roncalli, Sheboygan Falls, Two Rivers, Valders.
    • Fox River Classic: Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, De Pere, Green Bay Notre Dame, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Manitowoc, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South.
    • Fox Valley Association: Appleton East, Appleton North, Fond du Lac, Kaukauna, Neenah, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West.
    • Great Northern: Mosinee, Lakeland Union.
    • Greater Metro: Brookfield Central, Marquette, Menomonee Falls, Sussex Hamilton, Wauwatosa West, West Allis Hale.
    • Heart O’North: Barron, Cameron, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Hayward, Ladysmith, Northwestern.
    • Indianhead: Bayfield, Butternut-Mercer, Drummond, Hurley, Mellen, Ironwood, Solon Springs, South Shore, Washburn
    • Lake Superior: Ashland.
    • Independent: All In.
    • Lakeland East: Bruce, Cornell-Lake Holcombe, Flambeau, Northwood, Prairie Farm.
    • Lakeland West: Grantsburg, Saint Croix Falls, Shell Lake, Siren, Turtle Lake-Clayton, Unity, Webster.
    • Marawood North: Athens, Chequamegon, Prentice.
    • Marawood South: Assumption, Edgar, Newman Catholic.
    • Marinette & Oconto: Gillett-Suring, Saint Thomas Aquinas-Lena, Wausaukee.
    • Metro Classic: Dominican, Kenosha Saint Joseph, Martin Luther, Racine Saint Catherine’s, Saint Thomas More.
    • Middle Border: Durand, Ellsworth, Osceola.
    • Midwest Classic: Heritage Christian, Milwaukee Messmer, Saint Francis, Saint John’s NWMA, University School, Wayland Academy.
    • Milwaukee City: Bay View-WCLL, Bradley Tech, Hamilton, Languages, Pulaski-Juneau, Reagan, Riverside, Rufus King, South Division, Vincent, Washington.
    • Mississippi Valley: La Crosse Aquinas, Onalaska, Sparta, Tomah.
    • North Eastern: Clintonville, Little Chute, Luxemburg-Casco, Oconto.
    • North Shore: Germantown, Port Washington, Slinger.
    • Northern Lakes: Crandon, Elcho, Goodman-Pembine, Laona-Wabeno, Phelps, Three Lakes, White Lake.
    • Packerland: Algoma, Gibraltar, NEW Lutheran, Southern Door.
    • Ridge & Valley: DeSoto, Ithaca, North Crawford, Seneca, Wauzeka-Steuben.
    • Rock Valley: Beloit Turner, Clinton, East Troy, Edgerton, Evansville, Jefferson, Whitewater.
    • Scenic Bluffs: Bangor, Brookwood, Hillsboro, Necedah, Royall.
    • Six Rivers East: Albany, Argyle, Monticello.
    • Six Rivers West:, Cassville-Potosi, Highland, Shullsburg-Benton.
    • South Central: All In!
    • SWAL: Boscobel, Fennimore, Iowa-Grant, Mineral Point, Southwestern.
    • Southeastern: Kenosha Tremper, Racine Case.
    • Southern Lakes: Badger Union, Burlington, Waterford, Wilmot.
    • Southwest Wisconsin: Lancaster, Platteville, Prairie du Chien, Richland Center, River Valley.
    • Trailways East: Hustisford-Dodgeland, Lourdes, Oakfield, Wayland Academy.
    • Trailways South: All in!
    • Trailways West: Cambria-Friesland, Fall River, Pardeeville, Randolph, Rio.
    • *Wisconsin Flyway: Horicon, Laconia, North Fond du Lac, Omro, Saint Mary’s Springs, Winnebago Lutheran.
    • Wisconsin Valley: Marshfield, Wausau East, Wausau West.
    • Woodland East: Brown Deer, Cudahy, Milwaukee Lutheran, Shorewood, South Milwaukee.
    • Woodland West: New Berlin West, Milwaukee Pius XI, West Allis Central, Wisconsin Lutheran.

    New WIAA Preseason Pitching Regulations

    Describes the regulation the WIAA has set forth in regard to pitchers and catchers reporting a week early for supervised throwing.

    Sponsored by GRB Academy

    GRB Academy

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Burghardt Sporting Goods

    Burghardt Sporting Goods

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Milwaukee Brewers

    Milwaukee Brewers

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Pukka

    Pukka

    Visit Website

    Official hat of the WBCA.

    Sponsored by Prep Baseball Report

    Prep Baseball Report

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Advanced Turf Solutions

    Advanced Turf Solutions

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

    Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Northwoods League

    Northwoods League

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Hitters Baseball

    Hitters Baseball

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Midwest Athletic Fields

    Midwest Athletic Fields

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Wissports.net

    Wissports.net

    Visit Website

    Report scores here.

    Sponsored by Beloit Snappers

    Beloit Snappers

    Visit Website