skip navigation
Home Contact Us Join WBCA Camps & Clinics Coaching Positions WBCA Awards Games Wanted WBCA All-State Teams Calendar

Home

    HEAD COACHES: PLEASE COMPLETE YOUR SURVEY

    NON REPORTING HIGH SCHOOLS, BY CONFERENCE

    We have not received surveys from the following coaches.  PLEASE encourage the coach of that school to complete his 25 minute questionnaire so that we can make our 30th Annual Edition of Baseball Wisconsin better than ever.  

    UPDATED: FRI NOV 26 2PM

    • Badger East: All in, thanks!
    • Badger West: All in, thanks!
    • Bay: Green Bay East-West, Shawano, Xavier
    • Big East: Reedsville
    • Big Eight: Janesville Parker, Madison East.
    • Big Rivers: All in, thanks!
    • Capitol North: All in, thanks!
    • Capitol South: New Glarus and Wisconsin Heights
    • CWC East: All in, thanks!
    • CWC North: Bowler, Gresham, Tigerton
    • CWC South: Tri County.
    • Classic Eight; All in, thanks!
    • Cloverbelt East: Columbus Catholic, Gilman, Granton, Greenwood, Spencer.
    • Cloverbelt West: Stanley-Boyd.
    • Coulee: Gale-Etrick-Trempealeau.
    • Dairyland: Augusta, Blair-Taylor, Eleva-Strum,  Independence.
    • Dunn-Saint Croix: Plum City-Elmwood, Glenwood.
    • East Central: All in, thanks!
    • Eastern Wisconsin: New Holstein, Valders, Sheboygan Falls, Two Rivers.
    • Fox River Classic: Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South.
    • Fox Valley Association: All in, thanks!
    • Great Northern; Mosinee and Northland Pines .
    • Greater Metro: West Allis Hale
    • Heart O'North: All in, thanks!
    • Indianhead: Butternut, Mellen, Washburn, Drummond, South Shore, Bayfield
    • Lake Superior: All in, thanks!
    • Lakeland East: Cornell-Lake Holcombe
    • Lakeland West: All in, thanks!
    • Marawood North: Prentice
    • Marawood South: Assumption, Newman.
    • Marinette & Oconto: Niagara.
    • Metro Classic: Racine Saint Catherine's
    • Middle Border: Saint Croix Central
    • Midwest Classic: University School, Saint Francis, Kenosha Christian, Living Word Lutheran, Messmer.
    • Milwaukee City: Bay View, Bradley Tech, Hamilton, Pulaski, Vincent, Washington.
    • Mississippi Valley: All in!
    • North Eastern: Oconto Falls.
    • North Shore: Port Washington, West Bend East, West Bend West.
    • Northern Lakes: Phelps/Three Lakes, Crandon, Laona-Wabeno, Goodman-Pembine, Florence, Elcho, White Lake.
    • Packerland: Green Bay NEWL.
    • Ridge & Valley: DeSoto, Seneca, North Crawford, Wauzeka-Steuben, Weston, Kickapoo-LaFarge.
    • Rock Valley: All in, thanks!
    • Scenic Bluffs: Bangor, Cashton, Hillsboro, Necedah, Wonewoc-Center, Brookwood.
    • Six Rivers East: All in, thanks!
    • Six Rivers West: Highland, Shullsburg-Benton.
    • South Central: Wautoma, Nekoosa, Westfield, Mauston.
    • Southeast: All in, thanks!
    • Southern Lakes: Waterford
    • SWAL: All in, thanks!
    • South West Wisconsin: Lancaster
    • Trailways North: Cambria-Friesland, Central Wisconsin Christian, Montello, Pardeeville, Randolph, Wayland,
    • Trailways South: Horicon, Williams Bay, Fall River, Parkview, Rio.
    • Wisconsin Flyway: Omro, Winnebago Lutheran
    • Wisconsin Valley: Marshfield
    • Woodland East: Brown Deer, Shorewood.
    • Woodland West: New Berlin Eisenhower.

    Baseball Wisconsin PodCast

    Outstanding WBCA podcast Hosted by Tim Gotzler.

    Sponsored by GRB Academy

    GRB Academy

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Wisconsin American Legion Baseball

    Wisconsin American Legion Baseball

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Burghardt Sporting Goods

    Burghardt Sporting Goods

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Milwaukee Brewers

    Milwaukee Brewers

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Pukka

    Pukka

    Visit Website

    Official hat of the WBCA.

    Sponsored by Prep Baseball Report

    Prep Baseball Report

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Advanced Turf Solutions

    Advanced Turf Solutions

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Northwoods League

    Northwoods League

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

    Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by __

    __

    Visit Website

    The Mattress Fundraiser: Exploding in popularity!

    Sponsored by HomeLight

    HomeLight

    Visit Website

    Sell your home faster for more money!

    Sponsored by Midwest Athletic Fields

    Midwest Athletic Fields

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Wissports.net

    Wissports.net

    Visit Website

    Report scores here.

    Sponsored by Beloit Snappers

    Beloit Snappers

    Visit Website

    LIST OF REPORTING SCHOOLS: THESE schools have at least started their surveys... Baseball Wisconsin is only as good as the representation it gets from  all of our member schools... PLEASE encourage all head coaches to participate!

    Badger North

    Baraboo

    Badger North

    Beaver Dam

    Badger North

    DeForest High School

    Badger North

    Mount Horeb

    Badger North

    Portage

    Badger North

    Sauk Prairie

    Badger North

    Waunakee High School

    Badger South

    Edgewood

    Badger South

    Fort Atkinson

    Badger South

    Monona Grove

    Badger South

    Oregon High School

    Badger South

    Stoughton

    Badger South

    Watertown

    Bay

    New London

    Bay

    Seymour High School

    Bay

    West De Pere

    Big East

    Hilbert/Stockbridge

    Big East

    Howards Grove

    Big East

    Kohler

    Big East

    Manitowoc Lutheran High School

    Big East

    Mishicot

    Big East

    Oostburg High School

    Big East

    Ozaukee High School

    Big East

    Random Lake High School

    Big East

    Sheboygan Lutheran

    Big East

    St. Mary Catholic

    Big Eight

    Janesville Craig

    Big Eight

    Madison La Follette

    Big Eight

    Madison Memorial High School

    Big Eight

    Middleton High School

    Big Eight

    Sun Prairie

    Big Eight

    Sun Prairie

    Big Eight

    Verona Area High School

    Big Rivers

    Eau Claire Memorial

    Big Rivers

    Eau Claire North

    Big Rivers

    Hudson High School

    Big Rivers

    New Richmond

    Big Rivers

    Rice lake

    Big Rivers

    River Falls

    Capitol North

    Columbus

    Capitol North

    Lodi High School

    Capitol North

    Poynette

    Capitol North

    Watertown Luther Prep

    Capitol South

    Belleville High School

    Capitol South

    Cambridge

    Capitol South

    Marshall

    Capitol South

    Waterloo

    Central Wisconsin Large

    Amherst

    Central Wisconsin Large

    Bonduel

    Central Wisconsin Large

    Iola-Scandinavia

    Central Wisconsin Large

    Shiocton

    Central Wisconsin Large

    Weyauwega-Fremont

    Central Wisconsin Large

    Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School

    Central Wisconsin North

    Manawa

    Central Wisconsin North

    Marion

    Central Wisconsin North

    Marion High School

    Central Wisconsin South

    Almond Bancroft

    Central Wisconsin South

    Pacelli Catholic High School

    Central Wisconsin South

    Pittsville

    Central Wisconsin South

    Rosholt

    Central Wisconsin South

    Wild Rose

    Classic Eight

    Arrowhead

    Classic Eight

    Catholic Memorial

    Classic Eight

    Kettle Moraine

    Classic Eight

    Mukwonago High School

    Classic Eight

    MUSKEGO

    Classic Eight

    Oconomowoc HS

    Classic Eight

    Waukesha South High School

    Classic Eight

    Waukesha West

    Cloverbelt West

    Bloomer

    Cloverbelt West

    Eau Claire Regis

    Cloverbelt West

    Greenwood High School

    Cloverbelt West

    Osseo-Fairchild

    Cloverbelt West

    Thorp High School

    Coulee

    Arcadia High School

    Coulee

    Luther High School

    Coulee

    Viroqua

    Coulee

    West Salem High School

    Coulee

    Westby

    Dairyland

    Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran

    Dairyland

    Lincoln (Alma Center)

    Dairyland

    Pepin-Alma

    Dunn Saint Croix

    Boyceville High School

    Dunn Saint Croix

    Colfax

    Dunn Saint Croix

    Elk Mound

    Dunn Saint Croix

    Mondovi High School

    Dunn Saint Croix

    Spring Valley

    East Central

    Berlin High School

    East Central

    Kettle Moraine Lutheran

    East Central

    Kewaskum High School

    East Central

    Plymouth

    East Central

    Ripon

    East Central

    Waupun High School

    East Central

    winneconne

    Eastern Wisconsin

    Brillion

    Eastern Wisconsin

    Chilton High School

    Eastern Wisconsin

    Kiel

    Eastern Wisconsin

    Manitowoc Roncalli

    Fox River Classic

    Bay Port

    Fox River Classic

    De Pere

    Fox River Classic

    Green Bay Preble

    Fox River Classic

    Green Bay Preble High School

    Fox River Classic

    Green Bay Southwest

    Fox River Classic

    Manitowoc Lincoln

    Fox River Classic

    Notre Dame High School

    Fox Valley Association

    Appleton East

    Fox Valley Association

    Appleton North High School

    Fox Valley Association

    Appleton West

    Fox Valley Association

    Hortonville High School

    Fox Valley Association

    Kaukauna

    Fox Valley Association

    Kimberly High School

    Fox Valley Association

    Neenah HS

    Fox Valley Association

    Neenah HS

    Fox Valley Association

    Oshkosh North

    Fox Valley Association

    Oshkosh West

    Great Northern

    Antigo

    Great Northern

    Lakeland Union

    Great Northern

    Medford

    Great Northern

    Rhinelander

    Great Northern

    Tomahawk

    Greater Metro

    Brookfield Central

    Greater Metro

    Brookfield East

    Greater Metro

    Germantown

    Greater Metro

    Marquette University HS

    Greater Metro

    Menomonee Falls

    Greater Metro

    Sussex Hamilton

    Greater Metro

    Wauwatosa East High School

    Greater Metro

    Wauwatosa West

    Heart O'North

    Ashland

    Heart O'North

    Barron

    Heart O'North

    Cameron High School

    Heart O'North

    Chetek Weyerhaeuser

    Heart O'North

    Cumberland

    Heart O'North

    Hayward High School

    Heart O'North

    Hayward High School

    Heart O'North

    Ladysmith

    Heart O'North

    St. Croix Falls

    Indianhead

    Hurley

    Lake Superior

    Superior High School

    Lakeland East

    Bruce

    Lakeland East

    Clear Lake

    Lakeland East

    Flambeau

    Lakeland East

    Northwood/Solon Springs

    Lakeland East

    Prairie Farm

    Lakeland East

    Winter/Birchwood

    Lakeland West

    Grantsburg High School

    Lakeland West

    Shell Lake

    Lakeland West

    Siren

    Lakeland West

    Unity

    Lakeland West

    Webster School District

    Marawood North

    Abbotsford/Colby

    Marawood North

    Athens

    Marawood North

    Chequamegon

    Marawood North

    Phillips

    Marawood North

    Rib Lake

    Marawood South

    Auburndale

    Marawood South

    Marathon High School

    Marawood South

    Stratford

    Marinette & Oconto

    COLEMAN

    Marinette & Oconto

    Crivitz

    Marinette & Oconto

    Gillett/Suring

    Marinette & Oconto

    Lena High School

    Metro Classic

    Catholic central

    Metro Classic

    Dominican

    Metro Classic

    Racine Lutheran-Prairie

    Metro Classic

    St. Joseph's

    Metro Classic

    St. Thomas More High School

    Middle Border

    Altoona

    Middle Border

    Baldwin-Woodville

    Middle Border

    Prescott High School

    Middle Border

    Somerset

    Midwest Classic

    Brookfield Academy

    Midwest Classic

    Lake Country Lutheran

    Midwest Classic

    St Johns Northwestern Military Academy

    Milwaukee City

    Milwaukee Riverside University

    Milwaukee City

    Milwaukee Ronald Reagan High School

    Milwaukee City

    Milwaukee School of Languages

    Milwaukee City

    Milwaukee South

    Mississippi Valley

    Aquinas High School

    Mississippi Valley

    Holmen

    Mississippi Valley

    La Crosse Central

    Mississippi Valley

    La Crosse Logan

    Mississippi Valley

    Sparta

    North Eastern

    Clintoinville

    North Eastern

    Denmark

    North Eastern

    Fox Valley Lutheran

    North Eastern

    Freedom

    North Eastern

    Freedom

    North Eastern

    Little Chute High School

    North Eastern

    Luxemburg casco

    North Eastern

    Marinette

    North Eastern

    Waupaca High School

    North Eastern

    Wrightstown

    North Shore

    Cedarburg High School

    North Shore

    Grafton

    North Shore

    Hartford Union High School

    North Shore

    Homestead

    North Shore

    Nicolet

    North Shore

    Slinger

    North Shore

    Whitefish Bay

    Packerland

    Gibraltar/Washington Island

    Packerland

    Kewaunee

    Packerland

    Oconto High School

    Packerland

    Peshtigo

    Packerland

    Sturgeon Bay

    Ridge & Valley

    Ithaca

    Rock Valley

    Big Foot High School

    Rock Valley

    Brodhead Juda

    Rock Valley

    Clinton High School

    Rock Valley

    Edgerton

    Rock Valley

    Evansville High School

    Rock Valley

    F.J. Turner High School

    Rock Valley

    JEFFERSON

    Rock Valley

    McFarland High School

    Rock Valley

    Whitewater

    Scenic Bluffs

    New Lisbon

    Scenic Bluffs

    Royall High School

    Six Rivers East

    Barneveld

    Six Rivers East

    Black Hawk

    Six Rivers East

    Pecatonica

    Six Rivers West

    Belmont

    Six Rivers West

    Potosi-Cassville

    Six Rivers West

    River Ridge High School

    South Central

    aa

    South Central

    Adams-Friendship

    South Central

    Wisconsin Dells

    Southeast

    Franklin High School

    Southeast

    Indian Trail High School

    Southeast

    Kenosha Tremper

    Southeast

    Kenosha-Bradford

    Southeast

    Oak Creek

    Southeast

    Racine Case High School

    Southeast

    Racine Park High School

    Southeast

    William Horlick

    Southern Lakes

    Badger High School

    Southern Lakes

    Burlington HS

    Southern Lakes

    Delavan Darien

    Southern Lakes

    ELKHORN AREA HIGH SCHOOL

    Southern Lakes

    Union Grove

    Southern Lakes

    Westosha Central High School

    Southern Lakes

    Wilmot Union High School

    Southwest Wisconsin

    dodgeville

    Southwest Wisconsin

    platteville

    Southwest Wisconsin

    Prairie du Chien

    Southwest Wisconsin

    Richland Center

    SWAL

    Boscobel High

    SWAL

    Cuba City

    SWAL

    Darlington

    SWAL

    Fennimore

    SWAL

    Iowa-Grant

    SWAL

    Riverdale

    SWAL

    Southwestern Wisconsin School District

    Trailways North

    Green Lake/Princeton

    Trailways North

    Lourdes Academy/Valley Christian

    Trailways North

    Markesan

    Trailways North

    Oakfield

    Trailways North

    Randolph

    Trailways South

    Deerfield

    Trailways South

    Hustisford/Dodgeland

    Trailways South

    Johnson Creek

    What baseball conference does your team play in?

    High School

    Wisconsin Flyway

    Laconia High School

    Wisconsin Flyway

    Lomira

    Wisconsin Flyway

    North Fond du Lac

    Wisconsin Flyway

    St Mary's Springs Academy

    Wisconsin Valley

    DC EVEREST

    Wisconsin Valley

    Stevens Point Area Senior High

    Wisconsin Valley

    Wausau East

    Wisconsin Valley

    Wausau West High School

    Wisconsin Valley

    Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln

    Woodland East

    Cudahy

    Woodland East

    Greenfield High School

    Woodland East

    Milwaukee Lutheran

    Woodland East

    South Milwaukee

    Woodland East

    Whitnall High School

    Woodland West

    Greendale

    Woodland West

    New Berlin West

    Woodland West

    New Berlin West

    Woodland West

    Pewaukee

    Woodland West

    Pewaukee

    Woodland West

    Pius XI Catholic

    Woodland West

    West Allis Central

    Woodland West

    Wisconsin Lutheran