skip navigation
Home Contact Us Join WBCA Camps & Clinics Coaching Positions WBCA Awards Games Wanted WBCA All-State Teams Calendar


    Not Reporting to Baseball Wisconsin 2017

    We've attempted to contact each high school's head coach from last year with a link to fill out their team's survey for Baseball Wisconsin 2017, the 25th Anniversary Edition.  If you did not receive an email, please contact Joe Waite at  We had over 99% of the state's high schools report last year, and as always, are shooting for 100%.  Please help get the word out to new coaches or any coach that has yet to report.  Thank you! Updated Friday, October 21, 8 PM.

    • Badger North: Sauk Prairie.
    • Badger South: Monona Grove, Milton.
    • Bay: Xavier.
    • Big East Large: ALL IN.
    • Big East Small: Cedar Grove-Belgium, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Howards Grove, Sheboygan Christian-Kohler, Sheboygan Lutheran.
    • Big Eight: ALL IN.
    • Big Rivers: ALL IN.
    • Capitol North: ALL IN.
    • Capitol South: Wisconsin Heights.
    • Central Wisconsin Eight: Manawa, Menomonee Indian, Wittenburg-Birnamwood.
    • Central Wisconsin Ten: Gresham, Marion, Port Edwards, Tri-County.
    • Classic Eight:  ALL IN.
    • Cloverbelt East: Colby, Columbus Catholic, Neillsville, Spencer.
    • Cloverbelt West: Altoona.
    • Coulee: Arcadia, Black River Falls, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau.
    • Dairyland: Lincoln, Whitehall.
    • Dunn-Saint Croix Large: Colfax, Durand.
    • Dunn-Saint Croix Small: Glenwood City, Pepin-Alma, Plum City, Spring Valley.
    • East Central: ALL IN.
    • Eastern Wisconsin: Chilton, Manitowoc Roncalli.
    • Fox River Classic: De Pere, Green Bay Notre Dame, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Pulaski, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South.
    • Fox Valley Association: Fond du Lac, Neenah.
    • Great Northern: Lakeland Union, Northland Pines, Rhinelander,Tomahawk.
    • Greater Metro: Brookfield Central, West Allis Central, West Allis Hale.
    • Heart O’North: Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Cumberland, Hayward, Ladysmith, Northwestern.
    • Indianhead: Bayfield, Drummond, Hurley, Mellen, Ironwood, South Shore, Washburn.
    • Lake Superior:  ALL IN.
    • Independent: Saint Lawrence Seminary.
    • Lakeland East: Birchwood, Cornell-Lake Holcombe, Northwood, Winter.
    • Lakeland West: ALL IN.
    • Marawood North: Abbotsford, Athens, Edgar, Prentice.
    • Marawood South: Pittsville, Northland Lutheran, Stratford, Wausau Newman Catholic, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption
    • Marinette & Oconto: Niagara, Peshtigo.
    • Metro Classic: Beloit Catholic Central, Racine Lutheran-Prairie, Saint Thomas More, Shoreland Lutheran, Racine Saint Catherine’s,
    • Middle Border: Osceola.
    • Midwest Classic: Kenosha Christian Life, Living Word Lutheran, Milwaukee Messmer, Saint John’s NWMA.
    • Milwaukee City: Bradley Tech, Pulaski, Regan, Rufus King, South Division, Vincent, Washington.
    • Mississippi Valley: Holmen, Sparta, Tomah.
    • North Eastern: Clintonville, Freedom, Oconto Falls, Waupaca, Wrightstown.
    • North Shore: Grafton, Port Washington.
    • Northern Lakes: Crandon, Elcho, Goodman, Phelps, Three Lakes, White Lake.
    • Packerland:  Gibraltar, Sturgeon Bay.
    • Ridge & Valley: De Soto, Ithaca, North Crawford.
    • Rock Valley North: East Troy, Evansville, McFarland, Whitewater.
    • Rock Valley South: Palmyra-Eagle.
    • Scenic Bluffs: Bangor, Cashton, New Lisbon.
    • Six Rivers East: Albany, Black Hawk, Monticello.
    • Six Rivers West: River Ridge.
    • South Central: Adams-Friendship, Mauston, Nekoosa, Wisconsin Dells.
    • Southeastern: Kenosha Tremper, Racine Horlick, Racine Park.
    • Southern Lakes: Badger, Union Grove, Wilmot.
    • Southwest Wisconsin: Dodgeville, Lancaster, Richland Center, River Valley.
    • SWAL: Boscobel, Darlington, Fennimore, Iowa-Grant, Southwestern.
    • Trailways North: Cambria-Friesland, Lourdes, Montello.
    • Trailways South: Rio, Williams Bay.
    • Wisconsin Flyway: Laconia, Mayville, North Fond du Lac, Omro,  Winnebago Lutheran.
    • Wisconsin Little Ten: Milwaukee Lutheran, Slinger.
    • Wisconsin Valley:  Marshfield, Wausau East, Wisconsin Rapids.
    • Woodland East: Brown Deer, Cudahy, Greenfield, Shorewood, South Milwaukee, Whitnall.
    • Woodland West: New Berlin Eisenhower, Milwaukee Pius XI, Pewaukee, Wauwatosa West.

    Please Report Your Scores to

    Coaches, Please report your scores to by 8AM the next morning if at all possible.  This is especially important for ranked teams.  The WBCA encourages you to enter as much information as you can about your games to as well.  Publicize our game!


    Our WBCA sponsors are committed to our organization.  Please consider their services when purchasing equipment, other products, or services!

    Sponsored by Showtime Sports

    Showtime Sports

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by GRB Academy

    GRB Academy

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Ball Diamond Fine

    Ball Diamond Fine

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Mick's Landscaping

    Mick's Landscaping

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Pukka


    Visit Website

    Official hat of the WBCA.

    Sponsored by Prep Baseball Report

    Prep Baseball Report

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by H & K Sports

    H & K Sports

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Fan Cloth

    Fan Cloth

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Hitters Baseball

    Hitters Baseball

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Wisconsin Baseball Report

    Wisconsin Baseball Report

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Midwest Athletic Fields

    Midwest Athletic Fields

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Mid America Sports Advantage

    Mid America Sports Advantage

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by

    Visit Website

    Report scores here.

    Sponsored by Burghardt Sporting Goods

    Burghardt Sporting Goods

    Visit Website