skip navigation
Home Contact Us Join WBCA Camps & Clinics Coaching Positions WBCA Awards Games Wanted WBCA All-State Teams Calendar

WBCA Districts

Area1 element view

North West District (1)

Big Rivers, Dunn-Saint Croix-Large, Dunn-Saint Croix-Small, Heart O'North, Indianhead, Lakeland-East, Lakeland-West, Lake Superior, and Middle Border.  

 

Fall-Area Meeting: Wednesday, October 25th, Nezzy's on Main Street in Cumberland, 7PM

 

Jeff Ryan

Prescott

Phone: 715-262-3159

Area4 element view

North East District (4)

Bay, East Central, Eastern Wisconsin, Fox River Classic, Fox Valley Association, Marinette & Oconto, North Eastern, Packerland.

 

Fall Area Meeting: Wednesday, October 25 at The Cap Centre in Appleton at 7 pm.

Richmond St.  and Capital Drive on west side.

Tony Gerharz

Oshkosh West

Phone: 920-312-4230

Areasummer element view

District 7 (Summer)

Classic Eight Summer, Big East, Eastern Wisconsin Summer, Greater Metro, North Shore, Woodland East, and Woodland West.

 

FALL AREA MEETING: DeMARINI'S in Menomonee Falls, Wednesday, October 25th at 6:30PM

Pat Hansen

Menomonee Falls

Phone: 262-250-8579

Mark Weber

Howards Grove

Phone: 920-565-3719

Area2 element view

North Central District (2)

Central Wisconsin Large, Central Wisconsin North, Central Wisconsin South, Cloverbelt-East, Great Northern, Marawood-North, Marawood-South, Marinette & Oconto, Northern Lakes, and Wisconsin Valley.

ALL AREA MEETING: WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 25TH, 6:30PM AT LOPPNOW'S SPORTS BAR, 1502, NORTH 3RD AVENUE, WAUSAU.

 

Bill Coker

Athens

Phone: 715-574-3545

Steve Heinrich

Wausau East

Phone: 715-675-8846

Area5 element view

South West Central District (5)

Badger North, Badger South, Big Eight, Capitol North, Capitol South, Rock Valley, Six Rivers East, Six Rivers West, Southwest Wisconsin and SWAL.

FALL AREA MEETING: Wednesday,  October 25th at Pooley's.  5441 High Crossing Blv. Madison. 

John Feldner

McFarland

Phone: 608-838-3245

Area3 element view

West Central District (3)

Cloverbelt West, Coulee, Dairyland, Mississippi Valley, Ridge & Valley, Scenic Bluffs, South Central, Trailways North, and Trailways South.

FALL AREA MEETING: Anjero's in Mauston, Wednesday, October 25th at 6:30 pm

Tim Poock

Green Lake

Phone: 608-572-1324

Area6 element view

South East District (6)

Classic Eight Spring, Midwest Classic, Milwaukee City, Metro Classic, Southeastern, Southern Lakes, Wisconsin Flyway. 

 

Fall Area Meeting:  Wednesday, October 25, 7pm, Club Paragon, 3578 S 108th St, Greenfield, WI

John Matera

Kenosha Tremper

Phone: 262-359-2307

Criteria for Academic All-District and All-State

These are the criteria, according to the WBCA, for All-Academic.

  • Must be a junior or senior
  • Must receive All-Conference recognition
  • 3.50 + equals All District Academic
  • 3.75 + equals All-State
  • Coach should be a WBCA member
  • GPA's are cumulative

 

WBCA Districts

The WBCA has realigned its Districts to coincide with WIAA conference realignment. Please check the list below to see what district you are in. Additionally, the WBCA Executive Board has agreed that the Fall Area Meetings will now be run by the District Reps. Coaches are invited to attend the Fall Area Meeting that falls in their District. Dates, times, and places for the All District Meetings and Fall area meetings will be released as they become available on baseballwisconsin.com