Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Contact Us Join WBCA Camps & Clinics Coaching Positions WBCA Awards Games Wanted WBCA All-State Teams Calendar

WBCA All-State Teams

2014 All State

1st Team:
P – Mitch Stalsberg – Sr. – Viroqua     8-1-3     0.15
P – Fred Manke – Sr. – Lodi    7-1-2     1.21
C – Daulton Varsho – Sr. – Marshfield     .459
IF – Andy Brahier – Sr. – Jefferson     .485
IF – Turner Doornink – Sr. – Clintonville     .621
IF – Scott Schreiber – Sr. – Kimberly     .480
IF – Ty Grunenwald – Sr. – Merrill     .413
OF – Jeren Kendall – Sr. – Holmen     .494
OF – Connor Rolain – Sr. – Appleton North     .488
OF – Shane Coker – Jr. – Athens     .646
Utility/DH – Mitch Mallek – Sr. – SPASH     .466

2nd Team:
P – B.J. Sabol – Sr. – Lake Country Lutheran     13-0     0.57
P – Cal Giese – Sr. – SPASH     10-2     0.78
C – Garrett Bogucki – Sr. – Wilmot Union     .448
IF – Greg Rooney – Sr. – Holmen     .506
IF – Lucas Luedtke – Sr. – Saint Thomas More     .463
IF – Pete Schuler – Jr. – Kenosha St. Joseph     .456
IF – Michael Brekke – Jr. – Sun Prairie     .429
OF – Aaron Kumbier – Sr. – Watertown     .410
OF – Tanner Johnson – Sr. – Jefferson     .427
OF – Jon Barnes – Sr. – SPASH     .485
Utility/DH – Rudy Rott – Jr. – La Crosse Aquinas     6-3-2     1.63      .592

3rd Team:
P – Heath Renz – Sr. – Jefferson     12-1     0.62
P – Alex Hintze – Jr. – Oshkosh North     8-2-1     1.53
C – Carson Carmody – Sr. – Barneveld     .506
IF – Peyton Fellenz – Sr. – La Crosse Central     .459
IF – Nate Slenczka – Sr. – Black River Falls     .545
IF – Nick Schrader – Jr. – Jefferson     .454
IF – Nick Lemke – Sr. – Rosholt     .524
IF – Michael Brookshaw – Jr. – Prescott     .521
OF – Jesse Turner – Sr. – Lake Country Lutheran     .511
OF – Connor Rutherford – Jr. – De Pere     .476
OF – Jon Krueger – Jr. – River Falls     .531
Utility/DH – Arik Tavs – Sr. – Waupun     5-2     1.55      .347

Honorable Mention:
P – Cole Erickson – Sr. – Deerfield     11-1     1.03
P – Jack Eagan – Soph. – Wautoma     11-1     0.53
P – Manny Santana – Sr. – Kenosha Indian Trail     11-0     0.79
P – Alex McIntosh – Sr. – Hortonville     9-2-1     1.09
P – Austin Schulfer – Sr. – SPASH     8-0-2     0.58
P – Dalton Roach – Sr. – Eau Claire Memorial     7-2-1     0.96
P – Jonah Lundequam – Sr. – Cumberland     8-1     0.93
C – Riley Erickson – Jr. – Nekoosa     .345
C – Dom Hillesheim – Sr. – Menasha     .431
C – Nick Kita – Sr. – Gibralter     .460
C – John Sechen – Jr. – Ashland     .462
IF – Clayton Uselman – Sr. – Johnson Creek     .534
IF – Sid Lehman – Sr. – Mayville     .455
IF – Justin Lavey – Soph. – Kenosha Tremper     .333
IF – Zach Virgin – Jr. – Beloit Turner     .500
IF – Darren Strasburg – Sr. – Lake Mills     .393
IF – Carter Amundsen – Sr. – Sheboygan South     .410
IF – Alex Goyette – Sr. – Ripon     .468
IF – Mason Reinhardt – Jr. – Merrill     .477
IF – John Metzinger – Sr. – Wausau West     .500
IF – A.J. Naatz – Sr. – Menomonie     .515
IF – Travis Miller – Jr. – Cumberland     .433
IF – Isaac Gibson – Jr. – Eau Claire North     .347
OF – Alex Teal – Sr. – Onalaska     .389
OF – Sam Bachmeier – Sr. – Eau Claire Regis      .419
OF – Jared Hoerter – Jr. – Kenosha Indian Trail     .427
OF – Cullen Osmond – Sr. – Janesville Parker     .343
OF – Payton Sterkowitz – Sr. – Reedsburg     .547
OF – Mason Johanek – Sr. – Green Bay Southwest     .400
OF – Andrew Ruzek – Jr. – SPASH     .364
OF – Dennis Schutz – Sr. – Ellsworth     .421
OF – Zach Pasano – Sr. – Chippewa Falls     .387
Utility/DH – Jacob Schimmel – Sr. – McFarland     8-2     0.71     .296
Utility/DH – Dan Rothbauer – Sr. – Appleton North     6-1     2.23     .453
Utility/DH – Logan Armstrong – Sr. – Ellsworth     4-1-5     0.46     .400

2012 WBCA All-State

1st Team:
P – Nate Hoffman – Sun Prairie
P – Ben Messenger – Bay Port
C – Dan Jansen – Appleton West
IF – Tony Butler – Sun Prairie
IF – Alex Cordova – Merrill
IF – Billy Brookshaw – Prescott
IF – Tommy Pennington – University School
OF – Jonah Lund – Sun Prairie
OF – Josh Baker – University School
OF – Nate Mikolas – Kenosha Bradford
Utility – Zach Peachy – Jefferson

2nd Team:
P – Logan Mallek – SPASH
P – Kyle Cody – Chippewa Falls McDonell
C – Nate Krause – Kettle Moraine Lutheran
IF – Aaron Schmidt – Sun Prairie
IF – Nate Schmidt – Pardeeville
IF – Craig Nennig – Wrightstown
IF – Clark Eagan – Appleton North
OF – Mitch Champagne – Coleman
OF – Taylor Kohlwey – Holmen
OF – Stan Mrozinski – Ashwaubenon
Utility – Nick Yenter – Rosholt

3rd Team:
P – John Sprtel – Hartford Union
P – Kevin Tibor – Kenosha Bradford
C – Carson Carmody – Barneveld
IF – Zack Iverson – Rib Lake
IF – Mitch LaVelle – Chippewa Falls
IF – Jameson Dickert – De Pere
IF – Nick Schmitt – Beaver Dam
IF – Tony DeBartolo – Kenosha Bradford
OF – Alex Call – River Falls
OF – Courtney Watkins – Appleton North
OF – Eric Weisbrod – Racine St. Catherine’s
Utility – Brandon Schutt – Spooner

Honorable Mention:
P – Donnie Manke – Lodi
P – Mason Mergener – Coleman
P – Joe Vike – Holmen
P – Ryan Bloom – Boyceville
P – James Georgakas – Ellsworth
P – Jacob Sparger – Eau Claire Memorial
P – Caleb Boushley – Hortonville
C – Joe Zuiker – Rhinelander
C – Justin Fraser – Holmen
C – Tim Carlson – Cumberland
IF – Evan Deegan – Edgerton
IF – Paul Mutch – Madison Edgewood
IF – Willie Doll – Amherst
IF – Lucas Michling – Rhinelander
IF – Johnny Eagan – Wautoma
IF – Jay Voter – La Crosse Central
IF – Tyler Trautsch – Viroqua
IF – Grant Piekert – Eau Claire Memorial
IF – Adam Bielmeier – Cumberland
IF – Scott Schreiber – Kimberly
IF – Jordan Daane – Waupun
OF – Zeke Emerick – Jefferson
OF – Tim Fritz – Potosi
OF – Nick Buntrock – Wisconsin Rapids Assumption
OF – Wyatt Brown – D.C. Everest
OF – Alex Johnson – Black River Falls
OF – Robbie Klemen – Oshkosh Lourdes
OF – Mike Hommes – Hudson
OF – Brady Schroeder – Ellsworth
OF – Caleb Ratzman – Winneconne
OF – Connor Rolain – Appleton North
Utility – Adam Ryan – Mauston
Utility – Adam Wendtland – Green Bay Preble
Utility – Tyler Reese – Beloit Turner

2012 SUMMER:

1st Team:
P – Brian Keller – Germantown
P – Josh Ruppel – Cedar Grove-Belgium
C – Blake Correll – St. Thomas More
IF – Tanner Johnson – Oak Creek
IF – Brett Krause – Menomonee Falls
IF – Pat O’Brien – Brookfield East
IF – Eric Solberg – Waukesha West
OF – Cole Heili – Sheboygan Falls
OF – Joel Zyhowski – Menomonee Falls
OF – Blake Wiskirchen – West Bend West
Utility – Brandon Berghoefer – Waukesha West

2nd Team:
P – Evan Kruczynski – Franklin
P – Josh Breider – Muskego
C – Dan Krause – Germantown
IF – Cole Hernikl – Menomonee Falls
IF – Jake Penegor – Franklin
IF – Jake Schimenz – Brown Deer
IF – Dom Todarello – Arrowhead
OF – Brandon Nedoma – Cedarburg
OF – James Stecker – Whitefish Bay
OF – Nick Sotiros – West Allis Hale
Utility – Hayden Krimmer – Oak Creek

Honorable Mention:
P – Brad Boegel – Kewaskum
P – Tyler Finn – Kettle Moraine
P – Josh Serio – Whitnall
C – Bobby Musil – Sheboygan Falls
C – Justin Yute – Kettle Moraine
IF – Blake Fleischman – Germantown
IF – Zach Van Engen – Sheboygan Falls
IF – Sam Olla – Kewaskum
IF – Luke Kaat – Cedar Grove
IF – Scott Sayles – Kettle Moraine
IF – Kurt Hegeman – New Berlin Eisenhower
OF – Mitch Arman – New Berlin Eisenhower
OF – Alex Cramer – South Milwaukee
OF – Dylan Grove – Kettle Moraine
OF – Zach Henderson – Greendale
Utility – Justin Alt – Whitefish Bay
Utility – Matt Gaberino – Hartland Arrowhead

[#<PageElement id: 76106067, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 3067023, position: 1, updated_on: "2014-06-30 04:10:58", created_on: "2014-06-30 04:10:58", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8120116, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25942365, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1761567, position: 2, updated_on: "2014-06-30 04:11:44", created_on: "2013-03-20 11:03:45", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8120116, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>]

2013 All State

2013 WBCA ALL-STATE BASEBALL TEAM

1st Team:

P – Scott Schreiber – Kimberly – Jr.     10-0     0.86
P – Jacob Sparger – Eau Claire Memorial – Sr.     7-0     0.27
C – Zach Fairchild – Sun Prairie – Sr.     .389
IF – Clark Eagan – Appleton North – Sr.     .554
IF – Ben Diedrick – Kimberly – Sr.     .507
IF – Ben Faga – La Crosse Central – Jr.     .452
IF – Bo Howard – Marshfield – Sr.     .517
IF – Sam Hurt – Eau Claire North – Sr.     .421
OF – Alex Brown – Madison West – Sr.     .421
OF – Kevin Slezak – SPASH – Sr.     .471
OF – Alex Call – River Falls – Sr.     .413
OF – Tony DeBartolo – Kenosha Bradford – Sr.     .432
Utility – Tyler Ihrcke – Westby – Sr.     .437     5-3     2.57

2nd Team:

P – Sam Lund – Sun Prairie – Jr.     9-0-1     1.04
P – Kevin Tibor – Kenosha Bradford – Sr.     8-2     1.54
C – Daulton Varsho – Marshfield – Jr.     .406
IF – Willie Freimuth – Waunakee – Sr.     .406
IF – Sterling King – SPASH – Sr.     .464
IF – Carson Weber – Watertown – Sr.     .394
IF – Max Widmar – Racine Park – Jr.     .534
OF – Tim Fritz – Potosi – Sr.     .528
OF – Mike Hommes – Hudson – Sr.     .357
OF – Kyle Jones – Kenosha Tremper – Sr.     .412
Utility – Ryley Rosenfeldt – Hortonville – Sr.     .404     5-0     1.25

3rd Team:

P – Ryan Frieder – Bay Port – Sr.     7-0     1.06
P – Cal Giese – SPASH – Jr.     5-0     1.51
C – Jake Kolasinski – Brookfield Academy – Sr.     .571
IF – Evan Deegan – Edgerton – Sr.     .473
IF – Travis Miller – Cumberland – Soph.      .476
IF – Shey Smith – Racine St. Catherine – Sr.     .500
OF – Jeren Kendall – Holmen – Jr.     .373
OF – Eric Weisbrod – Racine St. Catherine – Sr.     .493
Utility – Armann Cabrera – Beloit Memorial – Jr.     .417     4-1     1.86

Honorable Mention:
P – Heath Renz – Jefferson – Jr.     5-1     0.71
P – Caleb Fernholz – Cashton – Sr.     7-1     0.51
P – Colyn Buss – Wisconsin Dells – Sr.     0.33
P – Josh Nielson – D.C. Everest – Sr.     5-2     1.27
P – James Georgakas – Ellsworth – Sr.     5-1-1     1.17
P – Derrek Heffel – Racine St. Catherine – Jr.     6-1     0.83
C – Drew Neuville – Bay Port – Sr.     .519
C – Kody Larson – De Soto – Sr.     .493
C – Miles Lewis – Hudson – Jr.     .353
IF – Carter Brekke – Sun Prairie – Sr.     .338
IF – Carter Hoffman – River Valley – Sr.     .436
IF – Turner Doornink – Clintonville – Jr.     .424
IF – Matt Gruse – Neenah – Jr.     .464
IF – Nick Stanke – Eau Claire Regis – Sr.     .510
IF – Greg Rooney – Holmen – Jr.     .418
IF – Noah Polcyn – Green Lake – Sr.     .441
IF – Collin Seubert – Marathon – Sr.     .547
IF – Kevin Bolder – Tomahawk – Jr.     .446
IF – Austin Evenson – Hudson – Sr.     .453
IF – Drew Davis – Eau Claire Memorial – Sr.     .433
IF – Cal Jacklin – Kettle Moraine Lutheran – Sr.     .566
OF – Andy Brahier – Jefferson – Jr.     .429
OF – Cody Giessman – Sevastapol – Sr.     .471
OF – Connor Hafeman – Hortonville – Jr.     .366
OF – Jordan Schmidt – St. Mary Central – Sr.     .400
OF – Kaleb Jacobson – De Soto – Sr.     .377
OF – Zach Gilles – Chippewa Falls McDonell – Fr.     .543
OF – Logan Taylor – Wausau East – Sr.     .364
OF – Craig Boyd – Athens – Sr.     .419
OF – Jason Balts -  Barron – Jr.     .464
Utility – Riley Liebscher – Three Lakes – Sr.     .579
Utility – Hunter Dicus – Elk Mound – Sr.     .476     1-1     0.64
Utility – Colton Lee – Kenosha Bradford – Sr.     .403     6-0     1.31

 

District Players of the Year:

I – Jacob Sparger – Eau Claire Memorial
II – Bo Howard – Marshfield
III – Caleb Fernholz – Cashton
IV – Scott Schreiber – Kimberly
      
Clark Eagan – Appleton North
V – Zach Fairchild – Sun Prairie
VI – Kevin Tibor – Kenosha Bradford

 

STATE SPRING PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

Scott Schreiber – Kimberly

2011 WBCA All-State

1st Team:

P – Brendon Hayden – Wilmot
P – Jacob Jenneman – Eau Claire North
C – Jim Coady – La Crosse Aquinas
IF – Derek Straus – Waunakee
IF – Alex Cordova – Merrill
IF – Chris Millard – Kenosha Bradford
IF – Tyler Hermann – Eau Claire North
OF – Luke Meeteer – Middleton
OF – Elisha Roundtree – Milwaukee Riverside
OF – Heath Rowe – Marinette
Utility – Michael Swift – Kenosha Bradford

2nd Team:
P – Brett Ziegel – Wausau West
P – Jordan Jess – Ripon
C – Tony Brandner – Hartford
IF – Josh Baker – University School
IF – Craig Nennig – Wrightstown
IF – Sam Holden – Spooner
IF – Nate Schmidt – Pardeeville
OF – Mitch Champagne – Coleman
OF – Dustin Eschbach – Kenosha Bradford
OF – Justin Jaquish – Chippewa Falls
Utility – Nick Yenter – Rosholt

3rd Team:
P – Cody Hanke – Marathon
P – Kyle Gauger – Spooner
C – Josh Sommers – Bay Port
IF – Patrick Cottrell – Jefferson
IF – Ben Neumann – Verona
IF – Cody Pangrazzi – Green Bay Preble
IF – Bill Brookshaw – Prescott
OF – Matt Freeman – Green Bay Southwest
OF – Brett Vavra – Chippewa Falls
OF – Alex Yacko – Wisconsin Dells
Utility – J.P. Feyereisen – River Falls

Honorable Mention:
P – Connor Hurst – Waunakee
P – Nate Hoffmann – Sun Prairie
P – Jared Kinjerski – Palmyra-Eagle
P – Tyler Willman – Oshkosh West
P – Mitch Voter – La Crosse Central
P – Brady Nelson – Mauston
P – Curtis Morgan – Green Lake
C – Ben Jennings – Verona
C – Koleman Schilling – Marathon
C – Tyler Kinderman – Chippewa Falls
IF – Chad Mazur – Reedsburg
IF – Clay Giese – SPASH
IF – Eric Keenan – Weyauwega-Fremont
IF – Ryan Zweck – Wausau East
IF – Sam Mattheis – Laconia
IF – Rex Morrow – Burlington Catholic Central
IF – Michael Polcyn – Ripon
IF – Clark Eagan – Appleton North
IF – Josh Gruenke – Sheboygan South
IF – Mitch LaVelle – Chippewa Falls
IF – Jay Voter – La Crosse Central
IF – Johnny Eagan – Wautoma
IF – Jedd Sebion – Westby
OF – Tanner Solberg – Dodgeville
OF – Paul Mutch – Madison Edgewood
OF – Bobby Gregorich – SPASH
OF – Kelvin Stroik – Stevens Point Pacelli
OF – Eric Mielke – Wisconsin Lutheran
OF – Bret Nockerts – Wrightstown
OF – Mitch DeGrasse – Eau Claire North
OF – Taylor Kohlwey – Holmen
OF – Tyler Trautsch – Viroqua
Utility – Ian Streeter – Fennimore
Utility – Mitch Schreiber – Kimberly
Utility – Neil Hebert – Stanley-Boyd

2011 SUMMER:

1st Team:
P – Jon Nick – West Bend West
P – Dillion Engle – West Allis Hale
C – Kyle Hegeman – New Berlin Eisenhower
IF – Trevor Theissen – Franklin
IF – Brad Boegel – Kewaskum
IF – Garrett Demuth – Whitefish Bay
IF – Dan Barwick – Brookfield Central
OF – Jay Dirienzo – Franklin
OF – Brandon Kranz – Waukesha West
OF – Ryan Hinz – Brookfield Central
Utility – Alex McRae – New Berlin Eisenhower

2nd Team:
P – Lucas Schultz – West Salem
P – Jake Tuttle – Mukwonago
C – Tony Schultz – West Salem
IF – Kurt Hegeman – New Berlin Eisenhower
IF – Ashton Holzman – Howards Grove
IF – Kevin Sylla – Brookfield East
IF – Drew Pronschiniski – Arcadia
OF – Joey Gribble – Oak Creek
OF – Nick Boehnlein – Cedarburg
OF – Evan Walton – Franklin
Utility – Dan Schmidt – Arrowhead

 

[#<PageElement id: 31453054, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1985109, position: 1, updated_on: "2014-06-30 04:11:44", created_on: "2013-06-30 04:19:32", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8120117, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25942634, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1761595, position: 2, updated_on: "2014-06-30 04:11:44", created_on: "2013-03-20 11:08:29", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8120117, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>]

WBCA All-State 2010

1st Team:
P – Cody Hanke – Marathon
P – Bryce Bellin – Kimberly
C – Michael Jurgella – Stevens Point Pacelli
IF – Michael Handel – Sun Prairie
IF – Kyle McHugh – Rosholt
IF – Peyton Stanford – University School of Milwaukee
IF – Bobby Juan – La Crosse Central
OF – Cole Cefalu – Waunakee
OF – Luke Meeteer – Middleton
OF – Dylan Friend – Burlington
Utility – Rex Morrow – Burlington Catholic Central

2nd Team:
P – Shane Adler – Middleton
P – Brenden Schulz – Kenosha Bradford
C – Mitch Ghelfi – La Crosse Central
IF – Sam Koenig – Sauk Prairie
IF – Mike Porcara – Burlington
IF – Marty Herum – River Falls
IF – Mikole Pierce – De Pere
OF – Justin Jaquish – Chippewa Falls
OF – Tyler Adams – Onalaska
OF – Josh Gruenke – Sheboygan South
Utility – Garrick Day – Elk Mound

3rd Team:
P – Zach Wendorf – Merrill
P – Andy Davis – Chippewa Falls McDonell
C – Tony Brandner – Hartford
IF – Jared Tomany – Antigo
IF – Treysen Vavra – Menomonie
IF – Jim Coady – La Crosse Aquinas
IF – Travis Mason – West De Pere
OF – Christian DeCremer – Janesville Craig
OF – Aaron Benz – Oconomowoc
OF – Ryan Gerber – Bruce
OF – Josh Uhen – Oshkosh North
Utility – Conor McElligott – Green Lake

Honorable Mention:

P – Mac Wichmann – DeForest
P – Cody Peterson – Burlington
P – Jared Dettman – Somerset
P – C.J. Smith – Antigo
P – Tyler Sparger – Eau Claire Memorial
P – Ryan Ledvina – La Crosse Central
P – Michael Schneider – West De Pere
C – Bryce Barsness – Wisconsin Heights
C – Gus Koecher – St. Croix Falls
C – Tom Sawyer – Gibralter
IF – Adam Gregory – Edgerton
IF – Mike Johnson – DeForest
IF – Ryan Pedretti – Prairie du Chien
IF – Casey Plemon – Chequamegon
IF – Ryan Boettcher – Bonduel
IF – John Wilson – Westosha Central
IF – Cody Jackson – Winnebago Lutheran
IF – Conor Sabin – Hayward
IF – Tyler Regnier – Ellsworth
IF – Brett Sebion – Westby
IF – Matt Paulsrud – De Soto
IF – Troy Rottier – Seymour
IF – Adam Michalski – Ashwaubenon
OF – Jordan Rayburn – Pittsville
OF – Brett Ziegel – Wausau West
OF – Kevin Stroik – Stevens Point Pacelli
OF – Chad Skaer – Winnebago Lutheran
OF – Seth Hurt – Eau Claire North
OF – Alex Yacko – Wisconsin Dells
OF – Dakotah Kirchenwitz – Pardeeville
OF – Tony Lamers – Kimberly
Utility – Bobby Noland – Mineral Point
Utility – Aaron Eichsteadt – Port Edwards
Utility – Mitch Schreiber – Kimberly
Utility – Cain Trunkel – Neillsville

2010 SUMMER:

1st Team:
P – Connor Fisk – Grafton
P – Adam Vlaj – New Berlin Eisenhower
C – Tony Schultz – West Salem
IF – Brad Boegel – Kewaskum
IF – Ryan Solberg – Waukesha West
IF – Ryan McShane – Marquette
IF – Cole Reinemann – Howards Grove
OF – Brian Huntsinger – Nicolet
OF – Sam Hammer – Muskego
OF – Eric Ducharme – West Bend West
Utility – Tyler Zemla – Oak Creek

2nd Team:
P – Lucas Schultz – West Salem
P – Jon Nick – West Bend West
C – Sam Kohnke – Nicolet
IF – Alex McRae – New Berlin Eisenhower
IF – Luke Maldonado – South Milwaukee
IF – Harry Steldt – West Bend West
IF – Zach Loesel – Arcadia
OF – Dalton Grove – Kettle Moraine
OF – Mike Wasilik – St. Thomas More
OF – Caleb Bruemmer – West Salem
Utility – Adam Rubatt – Menomonee Falls

WBCA All-State 2009

1st Team:
IF – Kyle McHugh – Rosholt
IF – Taylor Koth – Kettle Moraine Lutheran
IF – Joe Betcher – De Pere
IF – Joel Effertz – Ladysmith
OF – Tyler O’Kane – Prairie du Chien
OF – Shawn Miller – Kenosha Tremper
OF – Dan Gulbransen – Fox Valley Lutheran
C – Will Fadness – Eau Claire Memorial
P – Shane Adler – Middleton
P – Brad Schreiber – Kimberly
Utility – Lucas Warren – La Crosse Central

2nd Team:
IF – Zach Bayreuther – Janesville Craig
IF – Sam Koenig – Sauk Prairie
IF – Bobby Juan – La Crosse Central
IF – Jamison Wells – Kimberly
OF – Jake Zadra – Madison LaFollette
OF – Jake Dostalek – Waterford
OF – Trey Demler – Oshkosh West
C – Derek Cashore – Evansville
P – Tyler Hamann – Marathon
P – Luke Cismoski – Hortonville
Utility – Chase Graskiewicz – Hudson

3rd Team:
IF – Tyler Tardiff – Mauston
IF – Jordan Stephans – Hartford
IF – Beau Steinke – Brillion
IF – Marty Herum – River Falls
OF – Ryan Schalow – Stratford
OF – Ryan Ledvina – La Crosse Central
OF – Jon Capasso – Racine Horlick
OF – Trevor Morning – Bloomer
C – Michael Jurgella – Stevens Point Pacelli
C – Mitch Ghelfi – La Crosse Central
P – Drew Ghelfi – La Crosse Central
P – Jacob Herbst – Park Falls
P – Luke Christopherson – Waterford
Utility – Adam Walker – Milwaukee Lutheran

Honorable Mention:

IF – Michael Handel – Sun Prairie
IF – Robert Parman – Madison Edgewood
IF – Casey Plemon – Park Falls
IF – Cody Reimer – Marion
IF – Mike Parman – Wausau West
IF – Matt Paulsrud – De Soto
IF – Austin Neu – Hustisford-Dodgeland
IF – Aaron Jones – Beloit Turner
IF – Zach Wisowaty – Clinton
IF – Logan Peot – Bay Port
IF – Tyler Brown – Eau Claire North
IF – Cole Zwiefolhofer – Chippewa Falls
OF – Derek Layton – Middleton
OF – B.J. Block – Manawa
OF – Kyle O’Leary – Neillsville
OF – Bobby Kachel – La Crosse Aquinas
OF – Mike Hommen – Deerfield
OF – Mikole Pierce – De Pere
OF – Seth Hurt – Eau Claire North
OF – Will Robertson – Eau Claire Memorial
C – Michael Gonzalez – Delavan-Darien
C – Anthony Lutz – Sr. Mary Central
C – Eric Ackerman – Algoma
P – Lee Vlasak – Pecatonica
P – Conor McElligot – Green Lake
P – Mike Jacobs – Beloit Turner
P – Tyler Dierke – Hudson
P – Dan Hayden – Elk Mound
Utility – Cody Brietzke – Tomahawk
Utility – Nate Spurney – Manitowoc
Utility – Chris Ritter – Madison Edgewood

 

2009 SUMMER:

1st Team:
IF – Andrew Bauer – Arrowhead
IF – J.T. Schneider – Oak Creek
IF – Ryan Solberg – Waukesha West
IF – Brian Cook – Arrowhead
OF – Brian Huntsinger – Nicolet
OF – Pete Ostergaard – Brookfield Central
OF – David Kuczynski – Brown Deer
C – Ryan Schilter – West Bend West
P – Jordan Paszak – Arrowhead
P – Parker Schrage – New Holstein
Utility – Kevin James – Whitefish Bay

2nd Team:
IF – Cam Hurtienne – Howards Grove
IF – Andy Pohl – Random Lake
IF – Ryan Stefanczyk – Sheboygan Lutheran
IF – Codi Klapperich – New Holstein
OF – Brian Wright – West Salem
OF – Brady Ritscher – Alma
OF – Mike Verfuerth – Howards Grove
C – Tony Schultz – West Salem
P – Sam Kohnke – Nicolet
P – Dan Schneider – West Salem
Utility – Eric Dickmyer – Howards Grove

WBCA All-State 2008

1st Team:
IF – Robert Parman – Madison Edgewood
IF – Jake Long – Wisconsin Rapids
IF – Brock Guetzke – Hartford
IF – Jay Fanta – Viroqua
IF – Chett Zeise – Green Bay Notre Dame
C – Kyle Sime – Prairie du Chien
OF – Ben Yaucher – Janesville Craig
OF – Cody Koback – SPASH
OF – Dan Gulbranson – Fox Valley Lutheran
P – Sam Schissel – Kenosha Bradford
P – Brad Schreiber – Kimberly
Utility – Tony Mueller – La Crosse Logan

2nd Team:
IF – Alex Grunenwald – Merrill
IF – Ben Sebesta – Eau Claire Memorial
IF – Nick Lingvay – Kenosha Tremper
IF – Justin Jirschele – Clintonville
C – Chase Graskewicz – Hudson
OF – Jon Schoch – Chippewa Falls McDonell
OF – Jared Andreoli – Union Grove
OF – Cole Brocker – Kimberly
P – Austin Lubinsky – La Crosse Logan
P – Ben Kincaid – Eau Claire Memorial
Utility – Tyler DeBoer – Waupun

3rd Team:
IF – Spencer Lorrig – Madison Memorial
IF – Brad Hallberg – Barron
IF – Sam Keller – Milwaukee Riverside
IF – Brent Kakwitch – West DePere
C – Dan Hagedorn – Wausau East
OF – David Donnellan – Eau Claire Memorial
OF – Tanner Vavra – Menomonie
OF – Jon Capasso – Racine Horlick 
P – Chris Ritter – Madison Edgewood
P – Zach Rickaway – La Crosse Aquinas
Utility – Will Fadness – Eau Claire Memorial

Honorable Mention:

IF – Mike Lennon – Reedsburg
IF – Ryan Fisher – Marshall
IF – Dan Herzog – Stevens Point Pacelli
IF – Justin Sondalle – Green Lake
IF – Bobby Juan – La Crosse Central
IF – Ethan Brundidge - - Nekoosa
IF – Ethan Gollnick – Bangor
IF – Joel Effertz – Ladysmith 
IF – Kyle Wallace – Bruce
IF – Ricky Eckland – Badger
IF – Beau Steinke – Brillion
C – Trevin Szulczewski – Nekoosa
C – Nick Apel – Hartford
C – Joe Birschbach – Chilton
C – Adam Walker – Milwaukee Lutheran
OF – Mike Huber – Reedsburg
OF – Jake Murray – Madison Memorial
OF – Adam Cordova – Merrill
OF – Matt Sharkey – Green Lake
OF – Bobby Kachel – La Crosse Aquinas
OF – Pat Guyse – Mauston
OF – Jackson Hinde – Prairie Farm
OF – Blake Pindyck – University School
OF – Jake Hermsen – New London
P – Taylor Koch – Evansville
P – David Schreier – Marathon
P – Paul Buchkowski – SPASH
P – Mark Shaver – St. Croix Central
P – Andy Kiesow – East Troy
P – Garrett Scray – West DePere
Utility – Kaleb Engelke – Mineral Point
Utility – Seth McMullen – Wausau West
Utility – Brent Jansen – West DePere
Utility – Nate Spurney – Manitowoc

2008 SUMMER

1st Team:
IF – Alex Erdmann – Menomonee Falls
IF – J.T. Schneider – Oak Creek
IF – Zach Kozlowski – Sussex Hamilton
IF – Matt Schroeder – Howards Grove
C – Ryan Schilter – West Bend West
OF – T.J. Holven – West Salem
OF – Brandon Werner – Pewaukee
OF – Bobby Widenski – Oak Creek
P – Blake Sheperd – Melrose-Mindoro
P – Mike Bogard – Brookfield Central
Utility – Paul Hoenecke – West Bend West

2nd Team:
IF – Tyler Manley – Arcadia
IF – Clay Comerford – Plymouth
IF – Brad Palmer – Random Lake
IF – Kevin James – Whitefish Bay
C – Ryan Zommers – Campbellsport
OF – Adam Starnitcky – Plymouth
OF – Matt Stephanie – New Holstein
OF – Tyler Brusky – Pius XI
P – John Holt – Kewaskum
P – Eric Van Beck – Arrowhead 
Utility – Elliot Thieleke – Howards Grove

WBCA All-State 2007

1st Team:
IF – Zach Rowles – Sun Prairie
IF – Collin Kuhn – Beaver Dam
IF – Tyler Graskewicz – Hudson
IF – Tony Mueller – LaCrosse Logan
C – Kurtis Muller – Sun Prairie
OF – Eric Goetz – Milwaukee Hamilton
OF – Jared Surman – Kimberly
OF – Cody Koback – SPASH
P – Phil Isaksson – Eau Claire North
P – Jon Gulbranson – Fox Valley Lutheran
U – Brett Benesh – Madison Edgewood

2nd Team:
IF – Bryan Stoppenbach – Burlington Catholic Central
IF – Dan Pfankuch – Neenah
IF – Jay Fanta – Viroqua
IF – Chett Ziese – Green Bay Notre Dame
C – Jamie Soyk – Abbotsford
OF – Brett Sweger – Beloit Turner
OF – Alex Burian – Eau Claire North
OF – Nolan Fadness – Eau Claire Memorial
P – Scott Williams – Baraboo
P – Nick Rice – Kenosha Tremper
U – Brock Guetzke – Hartford

3rd Team:
IF – David Soda – Ripon
IF – Taylor Schwarz – Sheboygan South
IF – Eric Fritz – SPASH
IF – Andrew Sandelier – Greenwood
C – Chase Graskewicz – Hudson
OF – Brandon Hellenbrand – Middleton
OF – Dan Trussoni – DeSoto
OF – Jamis Keding – Spencer
P – Tyler DeBoer – Waupun
P – Jayme Sukowaty – Reedsville
U – Brad Hallberg – Barron
U – Kade Hinker – Greenwood

Honorable Mention:

IF – Matt Johnson – DeForest
IF – Ryan Mielke – Waunakee
IF – Nick Bergeman – McFarland
IF – Matt Kuchenbecker – Burlington Catholic Central
IF – Ben Sabasta – Eau Claire Memorial
IF – Kyle Wallace – Bruce
IF – Joel Effertz – Ladysmith
IF – Tyler White – Reedsville
IF – Nick Beaman – Oshkosh North
IF – Zach Rickaway – LaCrosse Aquinas
IF – Andy Kaldunski – Marathon
IF – Ryan Leavitt – Merrill
IF – Markus Singh – Green Lake
C – Luke Marwitz – Waupun
C – Bryan Clark – Oshkosh North
C – Tyler Steigerwald – Bangor
OF – Billy Luetzow – Lakeside Lutheran
OF – Jared Andreoli – Union Grove
OF – Robert Guzman – Delavan-Darien
OF – Gus Morley – Northwood
OF – Ben Stuckey – Kimberly
OF – Dan Gulbranson – Fox Valley Lutheran
OF – Jon Schach – Chippewa Falls McDonell
OF – Dan Jodarski – Neillsville
OF – Mark Strey – Marshfield
P – Kodey Simon – Middleton
P – Matt Mullendore – Amery
P – Austin Lubinsky – LaCrosse Logan
P – Lee Weber – Bangor
P – Cameron Amsrud – D.C. Everest
P – David Schreier – Marathon
U – Michael Matuszak – Seymour
U – Don Hagedorn – Wausau East

 

2007 SUMMER

1st Team:
IF – Blake Berger – New Richmond
IF – Matt Schilter – West Bend West
IF – Matt Rubatt – Menomonee Falls
IF – Kyle Kalkopf – New Berlin West
C – Jordan Rennicke – Homestead
OF – Doug Dekoning – Menomonee Falls
OF – Mike Feierstein – Homestead
OF – Mike Kluz – New Berlin West
P – Jason Dorn – Arcadia
P – Kyle Coenen – Franklin
DH/U – Paul Hoenecke – West Bend West

2nd Team:
IF – Tyler Manlay – Arcadia
IF – Daved Casey – Whitefish Bay
IF – Ryan Reidt – Alma
IF – Austin Sarauer – Campbellsport
C – Taylor Schrage – New Holstein
OF – Jordan Rumpel – Arcadia
OF – Matt Stephanie – New Holstein
OF – Matt Parent – Kewaskum
P – Cody Torkelson – New Richmond
P – Andy Klein – Cudahy
DH/U – Hayden Zimmerman – New Richmond

WBCA All-State 2006

1st Team:
IF – Casey Krohn – Pittsville
IF – Cole Kraft – Menomonie
IF – Tom Severson – Appleton North
IF – Alex Johnson – Wisconsin Lutheran
C – Patrick Burr – Sun Prairie
OF – Kris Thompson – Sun Prairie
OF – Joel Gerke – Bangor
OF – Mike Merk – Oakfield
P – Ross Hellenbrand – Middleton
P – R.J. Seidel – LaCrosse Central
U – Brad Archambeau – Watertown

2nd Team:
IF – Matt Kabele – Portage
IF – Dylan Berg – Tigerton
IF – Tyler Graskewicz – Hudson
IF – Chris Roberts – Oshkosh West
C – Cory Hastings – Menomonie
OF – Lucas Hoeschele – Baraboo
OF – Sam Spurney – Manitowoc
OF – Nick Loppnow – Oconomowoc
P – Chad Pierce – Fond du Lac
P – Bryant Ganser – Jefferson
U – Brad Hallberg – Barron

3rd Team:
IF – Zach Rowles – Sun Prairie
IF – Jake Long – Wisconsin Rapids
IF – Wes Munson – Fond du Lac
IF – Brian Stopfenbach – Catholic Central
C – Jamie Soyk – Abbotsford
OF – Sam Little – Waterloo
OF – Chris Lang – Bloomer
OF – Jordan Fish – LaCrosse Central
OF – Tony Baumann – Jefferson
P – Aaron Dott – Green Lake
P – Phil Isaksson – Eau Claire North
U – David Schreier – Marathon

Honorable Mention:
IF – Rick Chernik – Beloit Turner
IF – Nick Lenzendorf – Prairie du Chien
IF – Cole Zalenka – Stratford
IF – Adam Stuessel – River Falls
IF – Thomas Mildbrand – Medford
IF – Andrew Sandelier – Greenwood
IF – Jay Fanta – Viroqua
IF – Tony Mueller – LaCrosse Logan
IF – Max Brandt – Weston
IF – Jon Gulbransen – Fox Valley Lutheran
IF – Matt Hass – Mayville
IF – Josh Crandall – Fort Atkinson
C – Brett Horvath – LaCrosse Central
C – Michael Burnett – West DePere
C – Kyle Trewyn – Whitewater
OF – Scott Greening – Antigo
OF – Cory Boeker – Montello
OF – Brandon Chrouser – Stratford
OF – Jordan Erickson – Cumberland
OF – Nick Blake – Chippewa Falls
OF – Anthony Mabrey – Poynette
OF – Jared Yost – DePere
OF – Ben Anderson – Fond du Lac
P – Tom Langhoff – Sun Prairie
P – Ty Copeland – Pittsville
P – Chris Hoerter – SPASH
P – Joby Davidsavor – Amery
P – Lee Weber – Bangor
P – Brandon Huhn – Appleton West
P – Jeremy Rubens – Luxemburg-Casco
P – Jordan Jaehne-Llanas – Kenosha Bradford
U – William Schlimgen – Barneveld
U – Nolan Fadness – Eau Claire Memorial
U – Jon Gleason – Adams-Friendship
U – Cody Bauer – Sevastopol

2006 SUMMER

1st Team:
IF – Jim Landwehr – Arrowhead
IF – Tom Zimmerman – Pewaukee
IF – Dan Shea – Kewaskum
IF – David Casey – Whitefish Bay
OF – Sam Sivolotti – Nicolet
OF – Dan Putnam – Ashland
OF – John Perszyk – Franklin
C – Aaron Berner – Grantsburg
P – Steve Huybrecht – Ashland
P – Jeff Donovan – Wauwatosa East
DH/U – Doug Dekoning – Menomonee Falls

2nd Team:
IF – Dan Rubatt – Menomonee Falls
IF – Shaun Wild – Brown Deer
IF – Tony Tollefson – Kiel
IF – Matt Throngard – Grantsburg
IF – Ross Stockhausen – Kewaskum
OF – Jordan Rumpel – Arcadia
OF – A.J. Krzyzanowski – Oak Creek
OF – Tyler Niedfeldt – Plymouth
C – Jordan Rennicke – Homestead
P – Bryan Kieffer – Arrowhead
P – Nick Whitty – Campbellsport
DH/U – Corey Stibbe – Ashland

WBCA All-State 2005

1st Team:
IF – Kevyn Feiner – Sun Prairie
IF – Jeremy Bartelt – Wisconsin Rapids
IF – Tyler Halverson – Viroqua
IF – Alex Halstead – Milwaukee Lutheran
OF – Jordan Stine – Merrill
OF – Andy Yushta – Pittsville
OF – Travis Kerr – Sun Prairie
C – Josh Groves – Monona Grove
C – Shaun Wagner – Watertown
P – Garrett Granitz – Sun Prairie
P – Jeff Zielke – Watertown
U – Mike Kuhn – Burlington Catholic Central

2nd Team:
IF – Jesse Nicolai – Eau Claire North
IF – Nick Grunenwald – Merrill
IF – Mitchell Moe – LaCrosse Central
IF – Casey Johnson – Oregon
OF – Colin Mau – Barron
OF – Matt Selz – Chippewa Falls McDonnell
OF – Mike Ackley – Beaver Dam
C – None, due to two 1st team catchers.
P – Chad Pierce – Fond du Lac
P – Aaron Aspenson – Seneca
U – Ross Benitz – Osceola

3rd Team:
IF – Chris Rutta – D.C. Everest
IF – Adam Pasono – DePere
IF – Wes Munson – Fond du Lac
IF – Kevin Koski – Jefferson
OF – Nick Ikert – Bangor
OF – Steve Nelson – Oregon
OF – Alex Sehoff – Burlington Catholic Central
C – Josh Klismith – SPASH
P – Luke Zurbriggen – Onalaska
P – Jordan DeGeorge – Beloit Turner
U – Justin Wotachek – Denmark

Honorable Mention:
IF – Kyle Paulson – Amery
IF – Adam Stuessel – River Falls
IF – Brandon Powell – Elk Mound
IF – Ryan Hennekens – Wausaukee
IF – Robbie Grzadzielewski – Mosinee
IF – Ben Wood – Wisconsin Dells
IF – Brock Wetenkamp – Manitowoc
IF – Chris Wery – Southern Door
IF – Derek Leighton – DeForest
IF – Josh Krueger – Portage
IF – Nate Meyer – Burlington Catholic Central
IF – Andy Oldenburg – Whitewater
OF – Colin Boone – Eau Claire Memorial
OF – Brad Keeling – Lakeland
OF – Ryan Weisnicht – Johnson Creek
OF – Joe Casper – Onalaska
OF – Michael Merk – Oakfield
OF – Adam Prom – Appleton West
OF – Bradon Kaminske – Waupaca
OF – Derek Sliter – Sauk Prairie
OF – Paul DePratt – Milwaukee Hamilton
C – Pat O’Laughlin – Eau Claire Memorial
C – Adam Bezemek – Adams-Friendship
C – Troy Bauer – Mayville
P – Phil Isaksson – Eau Claire North
P – D.J. Eggers – Prescott
P – Ty Copeland – Pittsville
P – Ben Fischer – Wausau East
P – Adam Tollefson – West DePere
P – Casey Mumper – Kewaunee
P – Bill Held – Whitewater
U – Jeremy Richter – Rosholt
U – Aaron Martin – Westby
U – Ross Hellenbrand – Middleton

2005 SUMMER

1st Team:
IF – Jim Landwehr – Arrowhead
IF – Tom Zimmerman – Pewaukee
IF – Tony Tollefson – Kiel
IF – Deano Mlachnik – Catholic Memorial
OF – Sam Sivilotti – Nicolet
OF – Steve Daniels – Nicolet
OF – Mike Wilding – Oak Creek
C – Alex Vertcnik – Waukesha South
P – Tony Butler – Oak Creek
P – C.J. Herrforth – Arrowhead
DH/U – Jeff Donovan – Wauwatosa East

2nd Team:
IF – Cameron Salter – Campbellsport
IF – Rick LeFleur – Random Lake
IF – Doug DeKoning – Menomonee Falls
IF – Brett Harnisch – Ashland
OF – Dan Putnam – Ashland
OF – Tyler Niefeldt – Plymouth
OF – Chris Braby – Random Lake
C – Aaron Berner – Grantsburg
P – Kevin BeBeau – Ashland
P – Joe Christenson – Two Rivers
DH/U – Nick Whitty – Campbellsport

WBCA All-State 2004

1st Team:
IF – Mark Hallberg – Barron
IF – Tyler Halvorson – Viroqua
IF – Jake Owens – Stevens Point Pacelli
IF – Tyler Techlin – Fox Valley Lutheran
OF – Marc Blakely – Adams-Friendship
OF – Shawn Wozniak – Mayville
OF – Alex Hill – Seymour
C – Nick Schommer – Prescott
C – Chad Pierce – Fond du Lac
P – Erik Cordier – Southern Door
P – Dusty Brabender – Oregon
?U – Ryan Stangl – Spring Valley

2nd Team:
IF – Ben Frombach – Stratford
IF – Tim Schlosser – Oconomowoc
IF – Dusty Otto – Beaver Dam
IF – Grant Berkovitz – Sheboygan North
OF – Brody Wachter – Oregon
OF – Keith White – Rhinelander
OF – Mike Ackley – Beaver Dam
C – Josh Groves – Monona Grove
P – Jake Wasacheck – Milwaukee Hamilton
P – Steve Gilgenbach – Fond du Lac
U – Derrick Pankow – Hartford

3rd Team:
IF – Scott Danielson – Sun Paririe
IF – Todd Sauve – Spring Valley
IF – Chad Benz – Onalaska
IF – John Cina – DeSoto
IF – Ryan Stace – Oregon
IF – Brian Wenzel – Luther Prep
OF – Alex Ross – Prescott
OF – Andrew Mau – Barron
OF – Matt Nohelty – D.C. Everest
C – Ryan Bamberg – Hustisford-Dodgeland
P – Luke Zurbriggen – Onalaska
P – Andrew Spurley – River Valley
U – Craig Meier – Madison Edgewood

Honorable Mention:

IF – Ty Fadness – Eau Claire Memorial
IF – Ross Benitz – Osceola
IF – Matt Pradarelli – Nekoosa
IF – Jeremy Winter – Madison East
IF – Joey Nartowicz – McFarland
IF – Jim Haluska – Stevens Point
IF – Adam Macht – Rosholt
IF – Johann Andres – Racine Park
IF – John Schaeve – Fond du Lac
IF – Tom Schmidt – Mishicot
OF – Matt Strickland – Cumberland
OF – Brandon Scheidler – Chippewa Falls McDonnell
OF – Nick Ikert – Bangor
OF – Joel Acker – Waunakee
OF – Jake Brown – Sun Prairie
OF – Bill Niemuth – Hustisford-Dodgeland
OF – Andy Hummel – Whitewater
OF – Steve Zelatel – Sheboygan South
OF – Brian Kushava – Oconto
C – Lee Balsiger – Chippewa Falls McDonnell
C – Mike Kuhn – Burlington Catholic Central
P – Nate Larson – Eau Claire Memorial
P – John Sopiwnik – Cumberland
P – Ryan Wacholz – Adams-Friendship
P – Matt Boland – D.C. Everest
P – Jordan Zimmerman – Auburndale
P – Bill Held – Whitewater

2004 SUMMER

1st Team:
IF – Tyler Beranek – Waukesha South
IF – Blaine Erdahl – Homestead
IF – Tom Williams – Somerset
IF – Matt Kitzke – South Milwaukee
OF – Shawn Walczak – Somerset
OF – Graham Bintliff – Greenfield
OF – Dave Siever – Wauwatosa East
C – Alex Vertcnik – Waukesha South
P – Brad May – Kiel
P – Scott Matyas – Kettle Moraine
DH/U – Max Wittlin – Menomonee Falls

2nd Team:
IF – Adam Tranel – Southwestern
IF – Tadd Landry – Somerset
IF – Paul Lennart – Greenfield
IF – Matt Thom – Ellsworth
OF – Ryan Gonwa – West Bend East
OF – Nick Larson – Grantsburg
OF – Josh Tranel – Cuba City
C – Aaron Berner – Grantsburg
P – Fred Hampe – Homestead
P – Chris Spoerle – Cuba City
DH/U – Dan Wells – New Richmond

WBCA All-State 2003

SPRING

1st Team:
IF – David Buchanan – Appleton West
IF – Cole Cook – Middleton
IF – Shawn Wozniak – Mayville
IF – Derrick Lepak – Stevens Point Pacelli
OF – Bryan Schwebke – Oshkosh West
OF – Kyle Murphy – Beloit Turner
OF – Andrew Jarzabek – Kenosha Tremper
C – Randy Printz – Rosholt
P – Cal Stanke – St. Mary’s Central
P – Ryan Zink – Madison LaFollette
U – Travis Check – LaCrosse Logan

2nd Team:
IF – Chris Terrazas – Prescott
IF – Kyle Schmidt – Park Falls
IF – Nick Kordiyak – Oconto
IF – Kyle McFarland – Watertown
OF – Alex Hill – Seymour
OF – Bowe Bushey – Deerfield
OF – Tony Bunkleman – Hortonville
C – Trevor Howard – Menomonie
P – Ted Smith – Appleton East
P – Dan Heintz – Holmen
U – Nate Daane – Waupun

3rd Team:
IF – Tyler Yapp – Madison LaFollette
IF – Grant Berkowitz – Sheboygan North
IF – Nick Aplin – Deerfield
IF – Ryan Hadt – Fall Creek
OF – Davis Drewiske – Hudson
OF – Trevor Coogan – Monona Grove
OF – Mike Schmidt – Menomonie
C – Kyle Schroeder – Bangor
P – Matt Herbert – Milwaukee Lutheran
P – Bobby Gilgenbach – Menomonie
P – Jake Wasachek – Milwaukee Hamilton
U – Jonathan Rowley – Green Lake

Honorable Mention:

IF – Mark Hallberg – Barron
IF – Jake Owens – Stevens Point Pacelli
IF – Casey Kedrowski – Stevens Point
IF – Tyler Halvorson – Viroqua
IF – Jimmy Capelle – Wisconsin Dells
IF – Troy Bolcerek – Bangor
IF – Adam Spoehr – Appleton Xavier
IF – Jamie Sporlie – Mineral Point
IF – Cas Prime – Janesville Parker
IF – Bill Held – Whitewater
IF – Brandon Wenzel – Luther Prep
OF – Dustin VanderVorst – River Falls
OF – Andrew Mau – Barron
OF – Josh Kittleson – Osseo-Fairchild
OF – Dan Murray – Waunakee
OF – Mike Schraufnagel – Mayville
OF – Dan Minarcin – Wisconsin Rapids Assumption
OF – Dan Nelson – Rhinelander
OF – Adam Wershofen – Holmen
OF – Marc Blakely – Adams-Friendship
OF – Jason Toutant – Waupun
C – Zak Koga – Appleton Xavier
C – Josh Groves – Monona Grove
C – Shaun Wagner – Watertown
P – Richard Visger  - Northwoods Minong
P – Aaron Carpiaux – Rhinelander
P – Kyle Nelson – Deerfield
P – John Cina – DeSoto
P – Matt Holzhueter – Waterloo
U – Ryan Stangl – Spring Valley
U – Cory Trepanier – Oconto
U – Jay Lindner – Iowa-Grant

2003 SUMMER

1st Team:
(no positions listed)
Zach Yarborough – Whitefish Bay
Brad Buechel – New Holstein
Leo Pufall – Ashland
Mitch Huffman – Homestead
Rob Brockel – Milwaukee Marquette
Nick Wichser – Waukesha West
Colin Salton – Campbellsport
Ross Bennett – Homestead
Matt DeLong – West Bend West
Matt Gray – West Salem
Graham Bintliff – Greenfield

2nd Team:
Jake Reuvers – Somerset
Mike Heinig – Pewaukee
Brandon Hall – Brookfield Central
Doug Larsen – Lancaster
Nate Weber – Howards Grove
Eric Koenigs – New Holstein
Chad Olson – Brown Deer
Marcus Hulmer – Ashland
Ryan Schweikert – Brookfield Central
Bryan Johnson – Grantsburg
John Sarcia – Pewaukee
Tim Rowe – Campbellsport

WBCA All-State 2002

SPRING

1st Team:
IF – David Schultz – Westby
IF – Jake Frombach – Stratford
IF – Brandt Buckley – Menomonie
IF – Luke Steiner – Potosi
OF – Shamus Terry – Middleton
OF – Tom Sauve – Spring Valley
OF – Derek Burgenske – Verona
C – Randy Printz – Rosholt
P – Rick Cavaiani – Appleton North
P – Nick Collins – Oconomowoc
U – Matt Bakkum – River Valley

2nd Team:
IF – Ryan Manthei – Kenosha Tremper
IF – John Stetzenback – Wisconsin Lutheran
IF – Jay Springstroh – Freedom
IF – Roger Ziegler – Lodi
OF – Kyle Meyer – Appleton North
OF – Kevin Gauger – Wilmot
OF – Bowe Bushey – Deerfield
C – Eric Sam – McFarland
P - Jon Bjelland – Barron
P – Ben King – Marshfield
U – Trent Johnson – Bruce

3rd Team:
IF – Kyle Raprager – Menomonie
IF – Dominik Singh – Green Lake
IF – Phil Glinski – Green Bay Southwest
IF – Brandon Anderson – Oregon
OF – Jake Pederson – LaCrosse Logan
OF – Kyle Murphy – Beloit Turner
OF – Bryan Schwebke – Oshkosh West
C – Andrew Jarzabeck – Kenosha Tremper
P – Josh Schultz – DeSoto
P – Justin Staatz – Middleton
U – Jon Mueller – LaCrosse Logan

Honorable Mention:
IF – Tim Lau – Hudson
IF – Mark Fitzsimmons – La Crosse Central
IF – Brad Skaer – Bangor
IF – Mark Hallberg – Barron
IF – Joe Weckwerth – Merrill
IF – J.J. Minarcin – Wisconsin Rapids Assumption
IF – Greg Reinhard – Marinette
IF – Lee Groeschl – Fond du Lac
IF – Pat Paulus – Monona Grove
IF – Jamie Sporle – Mineral Point
IF – Bill Bynum – Milwaukee Lutheran
IF – John Krolick – Milwaukee Bay View
OF – Mike Schmidt – Menomonie
OF – Matt Evenson – Auburndale
OF – Jake Owens – Stevens Point PacelliOF – Tyler Kurt – Lodi
OF – Josh Kittleson – Osseo-Fairchild
OF – Bryan Jens – Freedom 
OF – Jason Lettau – Fond du Lac
OF – Shawn Wozniak – Mayville
OF – Justin Rice – Burlington Catholic Central
OF – Sam Morley – Northwoods
OF – Tyler Pitz – Luck
C – Travis Thompson – Rice Lake
C – Kyle Schroeder – Bangor
C – Eric Holdorf – Appleton North
C – Nick Steubel – Hortonville
P – Eric Tobias – Prescott
P – Stephan Dombrowski – Green Lake
P – Kelby Mack – Lodi
P – Jason Berken – West DePere
P – Mark Suchomel – Sun Prairie
P – LeRoy Pederson – Milwaukee Hamilton
U – Adam Hill – Seymour
U – Mark Trotz – Wild Rose
U – Tony Balz – Stratford
U – Travis Clark – Kenosha Tremper

2002 SUMMER

1st Team:
IF – Mike Rohde – Brookfield Central
IF – Ryan Rohlinger – West Bend East
IF – Tony Gries – Kiel
IF – Logan Kimberly – Baldwin-Woodville
OF – Nic Chesak – West Bend East
OF – Willie Griswold – West Salem
OF – Tim Rowe – Campbellsport
C – Nick Getter – West Salem
P – Luke Sternig – West Bend East
P – Dan Luczak – Brookfield East
U – B.J. Klement – Whitnall

2nd Team:
IF – Anthony Wycklendt – Nicolet
IF – Nick Wichser – Waukesha West
IF – Brad Schank – Arcadia
IF – Steve Pennekamp – Platteville
OF – Zac Campbell – Baldwin-Woodville
OF – Eric Belter – Brown Deer
OF – Mike Goetz – Franklin
C – Dave Gouge – Saint Francis
P – Mike Waldera – Arcadia
P – Brandon Rassbach – Glenwood City
U – Adam Sarauer – Campbellsport

WBCA All-State 2001

SPRING
1st Team: 
IF – David Schultz – Westby
IF – Mike Huven – Appleton North
IF – Seth Maier – Park Falls

IF – Steve Sanfilippo – Janesville Craig

OF – Joe Korneta – LaCrosse Logan
OF – Ken Halvorson – Westby
OF – Jon Brazzale – Sheboygan North
C – Ryan Schmidt – Racine St. Catherine
P – Korey Keller – Beloit Turner

P – Ryan Gehring – Burlington Catholic Central

U – Andrew Keller – Milwaukee Lutheran

2nd Team:

IF – Dale Mueller – LaCrosse Logan

IF – Dusty Salsbury – Prairie Farm
IF – Jake Frombach – Stratford

IF – Jeremy Jirschele – Clintonville

IF – Shawn Nommensen – Wisconsin Lutheran
OF – Tom Sauve – Spring Valley
OF – Chad Hofmann – Milwaukee Lutheran
OF – Ken Gauger – Wilmot
C – Brooks Graff – Green Bay Notre Dame
C – Lucas Koenig – Sauk Prairie
P – Jed Dolske – Ripon
P – Brian Spielmann – Janesville Craig
U – Jim Mancuso – Wisconsin Rapids

3rd Team:
IF – Jeff Clowes – Beloit Turner
IF – Justin Borske – Wisconsin Rapids
IF – Joe Miller – Cumberland
IF – Derrick Standke – Waupun
IF – Matt Kren – Neillsville
OF – Chuck Brehm – Spencer
OF – Jim Kern – Hortonville
C – Randy Printz – Rosholt
P – Jeremy Leibfried – Potosi
P – Jay Molstad – LaCrosse Logan
U – Jeff Campbell – Riverdale

 

 

Honorable Mention:
IF – Dominic Singh – Green Lake
IF – Nate Johnson – Menomonie
IF – Luke Steiner – Potosi
IF – Aaron Gregory – Spencer
IF – Justin Petrack – Winneconne
IF – Ryan Manske – Westby
IF – Travis Clark – Osseo-Fairchild
IF – Charlie Reschke – Sheboygan North

IF – Kyle Bohm – SPASH

IF – Tim King – Janesville Craig
IF – Brian Menard – Eau Claire Memorial
IF – Jim Sanew – Burlington Catholic
IF – Craig Cummings – Wilmot

OF – Tim Ryan – Oshkosh Lourdes

OF – Scott Steinke – Janesville Craig
OF – Matt Musser – Madison Memorial
OF – Will Jefferson – Wausau East
OF – Casey Schultz – Riverdale
OF – Steve Bowe – Prescott
OF – J.D. Kath – Pardeeville
OF – Brad LaBarbera – Eau Claire Memorial
OF – Derrick Straks – Waupun
C – Trevor Howard – Menomonie
C – Darren Barnharst – Mauston
P – Josh Schultz – DeSoto
P – Dan Williams – Oshkosh West
P – Ryan Nickell – Cumberland
P – Aaron Eberle – Pardeeville
P – Ryan Werner – Eau Claire Memorial
P – Shane Standifer – Princeton
P – Andy Gardner – Wisconsin Rapids
P – Aaron Achterberg – Eau Claire North
P – Matt Perdue – Whitewater
U – Adam Reay – Madison Memorial
U – Tyler Haddock – Winneconne
U – Nate Froehlich – Cumberland

U – Jon Mueller – LaCrosse Logan

U – Dan Borchardt – Marathon

 

2001 SUMMER

1st Team:
IF – Tony Harper – Oak Creek
IF – Chris Novak – Waukesha North
IF – Ben Stanczyk – Waukesha South
IF – Casey Crisp – New Richmond
OF – Johnny Meier – West Allis Central
OF – Tom Pazernik – Waukesha North

OF – Joe Nowicki – Milwaukee Thomas More

C – Jim Kais – Waukesha West
P – Jim Ziegler – Campbellsport 
P – Jason Grodsky – Nicolet
U – Noah Shadis – Grantsburg

2nd Team:
IF – Brad Schank – Arcadia
IF – Paul Holzwart – Howards Grove
IF – Tony Wycklendt – Nicolet
OF – Kyle Young – Melrose-Mindora
OF – Jordan Klein – Arcadia
OF – Willie Griswald – West Salem

C – Steve Ketter – Campbellsport

P – Mike Spitzer – Muskego
P – Justin Stoeklen – New Richmond
U – Kyle Knaust – West Allis Hale

 

WBCA All-State 2000

1st Team:
IF – Ashley Thayer – Royall
IF – Josh Owens – Stevens Point Pacelli
IF – Justin Hallock – Neenah
IF – Zac Walter – West Bend East
IF – Seth Maier – Park Falls
OF – Steve Jilot – Sevastopol
OF – Kyle Heckendorf – Mosinee
OF – Steve Wiczek – SPASH
OF – Dale Mueller – LaCrosse Logan

C – Jason Jaramillo – Racine Case

C – Brooks Graf – Green Bay Notre Dame

P – Jay Gagner – Cumberland

P – Scott Roehl – Shoreland Lutheran

P – Travis Diener – Fond du Lac

P – Dan Konecny – Ripon

DH – Jim Leonard – Flambeau
U – Ryan Zdroik – Rosholt
2nd Team:
IF – Kyle Bohm – SPASH
IF – David Schultz – Westby
IF – David Hancirk – Madison West
IF – Jon Bussie – Beloit Turner
IF – Shane Davis – Brookfield Central
OF – Justin Boiteau – Chippewa Falls
OF – Tim Armstrong – Park Falls
OF – Brad Kaul – Hartford
C – Mike Schmidt – Janesville Craig
P – Kyle Kaufman – Portage
P – Trevor Holzhueter – Waterloo
DH – Nate Froelich – Cumberland

U – Ryan Rohlinger – West Bend East

3rd Team:
IF – Ben Garrity – Appleton East
IF – Adrian Ariens – Waterloo

IF – Ben Stanczyk – Waukesha South

OF – Tony Romano – Waunakee
OF – Matt Musser – Madison Memorial
OF – Adam Rohlinger – West Bend East
C – Ryan Sherz – Northwestern
P – Jake Frombach – Stratford
P – Pat Ertl – Milwaukee Hamilton
DH – Steve Hoggins – Waukesha South
U – Aaron Pederson – Viroqua

Honorable Mention:
IF – Adam Stenavich – Marshfield
IF – Pat Tauscher – Auburndale
IF – Ken Halvorson – Westby
IF – Ezra O’Heron – Bangor
IF – Corey Kleeba – Menominee Falls
IF – Charlie Reschke – Sheboygan North
IF – Ryan Jones – Eau Claire North
IF – Mike Huven – Appleton North
IF – Greg Sears – Webster
IF – Nate Johnson – Menomonie
IF – Brett Watson – Waunakee
OF – Cory Nickel – New Holstein
OF – D.J. Meyer – Belleville
OF – Mike Musset – Appleton East
OF – Scott Beyer – Neillsville
OF – Joe Kornetta – LaCrosse Logan
C – Garrett Belisle – Somerset
C – Jacob Parker – Pardeeville
C – Mike Hill – Merrill
P – Brent Thauer – SPASH
P – Tom Crisp – New Richmond
P – Justin Greenwood – Park Falls
P – Jay Molstad – LaCrosse Logan
P – Jeremy Leibfried – Potosi
DH/U – Eric Belinske – Manitowoc Roncalli
DH/U – Steve Dombrowski – Green Lake
DH/U – Matt McCormick – Monona Grove
DH/U – Eric Varney – Wausau East

WBCA All-State 1999

1st Team:
IF – Dan Augustine – Wausau West

IF – Ryan Warpinski – Denmark

IF – Chad Wurth – Monona Grove
IF – Marcellus Dawson – Wauwatosa East
OF – Nick Johnson – Prescott
OF – Jon Schultz – Westby
OF – Tyler Sellnow – Waterloo
OF – Ryan Mentkawski – Franklin
C – Lee Kaul – Hartford

P – Jay Gagner – Cumberland

P – Korey Klein – Nekoosa
DH – Steve Higgins – Waukesha East
U – Ryan Govek – Wausau East

2nd Team:
IF – Mike Labarbera – Eau Claire Memorial

IF – Travis Van Zile – Reedsburg

IF – Brian Sanderson – Janesville Craig

IF – Mike Mueller – West Bend East

OF – Kyle Heckendorf – Mosinee
OF – Joe Setzer – Brown Deer
OF – Erik Kramer – West Bend East
C – Nick Thoen – Prescott
P – Steve Bleck – Janesville Craig
P – Matt Anderson – Milwaukee King
DH – John Novak – Appleton North
U – Jeremy Haldeman – Tomah

3rd Team:
IF – Charlie Reschke – Sheboygan North
IF – Luke Hagel – Random Lake
IF – Matt Peetz – River Valley
IF – Jeremy Reynolds – Watertown
OF – Joel Brieske – Tomah
OF – David Schultz – Westby
OF – Joel Makolin – Neenah
C – Matt McDonald – Wausau West
P – Aaron Everts – Clintonville
P – Geoff Lefeber – New Holstein
DH – Aaron Peterson – Viroqua

U – Ben Stanczyk – Waukesha South

 

Honorable Mention:
IF – Jordan Hedrington – Chippewa Falls
IF – Tom Crisp – New Richmond
IF – John Peterson – Prescott
IF – Justin Jaminski – Wisconsin Rapids
IF – Matt Stankowski – Wausau Newman
IF – Mike Friend – Fall Creek
IF – Nick Peterson – DeSoto
IF – Ken Halvorson – Westby
IF – Rob Capener – Baraboo
IF – Warren Van Rooy – Appleton East
IF – Adrian Arians – Waterloo
IF – Shane Davis – Brookfield Central
OF – Mitch Menard – Flambeau
OF – Dan Kretovics – New Richmond
OF – Kevin Harding – Merrill
OF – Chris Hall – Marathon
OF – Joel Malin – Fond du Lac
OF – Tim Roehrig – Chilton
OF – Steve Pacholke – Saul Prairie
OF – Jesse Appel – Edgerton
C – Nick Betts – Tomah
C – Ryan Westphal – Wisconsin Lutheran Academy
C – Marc Movrich – Stoughton
P – Jon Larson – Prescott
P – Kyle Scheithauer – Rib Lake
P – Paul Kufhl – Merrill
P – Justin King – Tomah
P – Mike Nanstad – Edgerton
P – John Stallsmith - ??
U – Eric Stangel – Sheboygan North
U – Ryan Boylen – Prairie du Chien

 

WBCA All-State 1998

1st Team:
IF – Brad Mott – Neenah
IF – Adam Nicholson – Antigo
IF – Brian Rehm – Waunakee
IF – Casey Bablitch – LaCrosse Central
OF – Luke Short – Chippewa Falls

OF – Eric Servais – LaCrosse Central

OF – Randy Reed – Appleton East
C – Dan Schrum – Fond du Lac
C – Eric Check – LaCrosse Logan
P – Zack Schara – Madison West
P – Ryan Warpinski – Denmark
DH – Brian Johnson – Franklin
U – Steve Guden – Medford

2nd Team:

IF – Mike Mueller – West Bend East

IF – Cliff Radliff – West Allis Central
IF – Luke Hagel – Random Lake
IF – Justin Jobe – Cumberland
OF – Mike Slater – LaCrosse Central
OF – Chad Williams – Hortonville
OF – Eric Kraemer – West Bend East
C – Jason Ondricka – Catholic Memorial

P – Jay Gagner – Cumberland

P – Adam Peterson – Oconto Falls

DH – Brandon Kadlec – Plum City
DH – Aaron Peterson – Viroqua
U – Brandon Cline – Random Lake
U – Ryan Witt – Chippewa Falls

3rd Team:
IF – Tom Hutchens – LaCrosse Logan
IF – Levi Upp – Hortonville
IF – Justin Fedie – Madison East
IF – Joe Hammond – Neillsville
OF – Aaron Bryant – Cumberland
OF – Joe Herful – Madison East
OF – Andy Hickling – Cudahy
C – Jerry Petruzalek – Phillips
P – Wes Thayer – Royall
P – Dave Fellin – Whitewater
P – Steve Eigenberger – Whitnall
DH – Mike Weaver – Madison East
U – Chad Wurth – Monona Grove

Honorable Mention:
IF – P.J. Cannon – West Bend East
IF – Connor Hammes – Burlington Catholic Central
IF – Chip Marty – Royall
IF – Jedd Sorenson – Nekoosa
IF – Geoff Lefeber – New Holstein
IF – Kevin Frey – Lakeside Lutheran
IF – Nick Kalina – Potosi
IF – Shawn Patnode – Durand
IF – Dave Suda – Rice Lake
IF – Derek Brahmer – Rib Lake
IF – Kris Johnson – Florence
OF – Brock Sabol – Johnson Creek
OF – Ken Kucik – Sun Prairie
OF – Jay Steffen – Royall
OF – Tim Schaumberg – Lomira
OF – Clint Klapatauskas – Thorp
OF – Ryan Govek – Wausau East
OF – Scott Tait – Fall Creek
OF – Dan Meyer – New Richmond
OF – Joe Setzer – Brown Deer
C – Tony Rodriguez – Madison West
C – Rob Cornelius – Antigo
C – Nick Thoen – Prescott
C – Greg Jacobs – Cumberland
P – Josh Felmlee – Chippewa Falls
P – Jared Kleinbrook – McFarland
P – Korey Klein – Nekoosa
P – Bill Burt – Antigo
P – Kyle Scheithauer – Rib Lake
DH – Trent Ilk – Oshkosh West

U – Travis Van Zile – Reedsburg

 

WBCA All-State 1997

1st Team:
IF – Brad Rieck – Mosinee
IF – Mike Oiler – Watertown
IF – Kurt Vitense – Sun Prairie
IF – Travis Zick – Baraboo

C – Joe Hietpas – Appleton North

OF – Brad Sarauer – Chippewa Falls
OF – Chris Kern – Hortonville
OF – Chris Guetzlaff – Sun Prairie
OF – Eric Servais – LaCrosse Central
P – Jason Wiedmeyer – West Bend East
P – Dan Fitch – Eau Claire Memorial
P – Matt West – LaCrosse Central
DH – Craig Roelke – Wauwatosa East
U – Tim Meinecke – Wauwatosa East

2nd Team:
IF – Mike Brunner – Wisconsin Heights
IF – Mike Porter – Milwaukee Tech

IF – Mike Mueller – West Bend East

IF – Jedd Sorenson – Nekoosa
C – Bill Julson – Eau Claire North
OF – Adam Jefferson – Wausau East
OF – Mike Miller – Franklin
OF – Josh Dummer – Holmen
P – Jason Ritzenthaler – Baraboo
P – Matt Lisbeth – Oshkosh West
DH – Bryan Buchanan – Janesville Craig
U – Russ Petska – Eau Claire North

3rd Team:
IF – Lenny Cunitz – Brookwood
IF – Derek Peppler – Oshkosh West
IF – Kyle Butt – Appleton North

IF – Dave Mulqueen – Milwaukee Marquette

C – Curt Pryal – Milwaukee Juneau
OF – Chad Zimmerman – Baraboo
OF – Jamie Sischo – Neillsville
OF – Fred DeRocher – Cedarburg
OF – Reggie Zeller – Barron
P – Kyle Klink – Watertown

P – David Gassner – Hortonville

DH – Mike Terch – Stevens Point
U – Matt Gilbertson – Wausau East

Honorable Mention:
IF –Mike Rubach – Green Lake
IF – Scott Beaver – Palmyra Eagle
IF – Jeff Pacholke – Sauk Prairie
IF – Luke Hagel – Random Lake
IF – Luke Short – Chippewa Falls
IF – Ryan Benitz – Boyceville
IF – Jon Schmidt – Prescott
IF – Chris Hanson – Eau Claire Memorial
IF – Vince Mancuso – Wisconsin Rapids
IF – Dan Piel – Horicon
C – Benji Gray – Baraboo
C – Eric Bennett – Madison Memorial
C – Grant Barge – Stevens Point
OF – Luke Knoedler – Mosinee
OF – Joe Setzer – Brown Deer
OF – Scott DeWyre – Glenwood City
OF – Dan Meier – New Richmond
OF – Ben Fuller – Sheboygan North
OF – Brian Genke – Seymour
OF – Matt Schieve – Janesville Craig
OF – Kevin Scheff – Columbus
OF – Jeremy Haldeman – Tomah
OF – Matt Slater – LaCrosse Central
P – Rob Govek – Wausau East
P – Brandon Bates – Wisconsin Rapids
P – Shawn Peck – Chippewa Falls
P – Eric Engler – Oregon
P – Ben Everson – Edgerton
P – Shawn Wollert – Green Lake
DH – Levi Upp – Hortonville
DH – Ryan Levendoski – DeSoto
U – Scott Looker – Denmark

U – Andy Elskamp – Potosi

U – Josh Gates – LaCrosse Logan

 

WBCA All-State 1996

1st Team:
IF – Denver Harris – LaCrosse Logan

IF – Sean Parnell – Amery

IF – Matt Coyle – Edgerton
IF – Chris Simonsen – Muskego
C – A.J. Stoffels – Sauk Prairie
OF – John Hendrick – Appleton East
OF – Darin Haugom – Edgerton
OF – Brett Huebner – Wisconsin Lutheran
P – Eric Drew – Montello

P – Andrew Friedberg – Middleton

DH – Ryan Finerty – Nicolet
U – Derek Wolske – Waukesha North
2nd Team:

IF – John Zydowsky – Portage

IF – Sam Molski – Stevens Point
IF – Steve Tylke – Greenfield
IF – J.R. Dachel – Bloomer
IF – Joe Milroy – Burlington Catholic
C – Todd Ludwig – Milwaukee Thomas More
OF – Paul Singerhouse – New Richmond
OF – Nick Saeger – Wisconsin Rapids
OF – Chris Lepine – Oak Creek
P – Jason Shupe – Spencer

P – Chad Sadowski – Cudahy

DH – Bengie Belongia – Fond du Lac
U – Rob Schartner – Sevastopol
U – Derek Dagget – Monona Grove
3rd Team:
IF – Paul Archambault – Appleton North
IF – Justin Malaise – Bruce
IF – Ryan Turk – Wisconsin Heights
IF – Brad Stangel – Monroe
IF – Tim Allen – Ashwaubenon
OF – Andy Jones – Random Lake
OF – Brian Bee – Bloomer
OF – Mark Steines – Holmen
OF – Kevin Kuklinski – Mosinee
OF – Dan Reisbacher – Franklin
P – Jared Manske – LaCrosse Central
P – Zak Redding – Spooner

P – Casey Kopitzke – DePere

DH – Shawn Koranda – Sun Prairie
U – Shane Lamon – Antigo

Honorable Mention:
IF – Scott Peterson – Viroqua
IF – Pat Bloom – Tomah
IF – Joe Kiekhofer – New Richmond
IF – Bjorn Hanson – Deerfield
IF – Tony Vitcenda – Royall
IF – Travis Zick – Baraboo
IF – Paul Skaetski – Luxemburg-Casco
IF – Jason Muenster – Seymour

IF – Bew Jewson – Waukesha North

IF – Brad Rieck – Mosinee
IF – Dean Thurs – Edgar
IF – Ryan McHenry – Random Lake
IF – Curt Semrow – Wisconsin Rapids
C – D.J. Nelson – Westfield
C – Jeff Bridich – Milwaukee Marquette
C – Troy Skortz – Wisconsin Rapids
C – Brad Stokke – Colfax
OF – Brad Sternke – Westby
OF – Glenn Smith – Portage
OF – Jason Fineran – Appleton East
OF – Bret Sorg – Sauk Prairie
OF – Kyle Klos – Bangor
OF – Kyle Simon – Middleton
P – Joe Brandl – Wisconsin Rapids
P – Chad Derenne – Luxemburg-Casco
P – Ben Everson – Edgerton

P – Andy Neary – Oconomowoc

 

WBCA All-State 1995

1st Team:
1B – Jamie Bloedow – Waukesha North
2B – Jeff Boinski – Milwaukee Thomas More
3B – Phil Melchar – Racine Park

SS – Eric Hinske – Menasha

C – Joe Zydowsky – Portage
OF – Justin Zahn – Spencer
OF – J.J. Kotarek – Cudahy
OF – Brian Hanneman – Appleton West
OF – Jason Kuehl – Oregon

P – Brad Pautz – Reedsville

P – Adam Williams – Appleton West
P – Greg Sprehn – Bangor
DH – Mike Van Hart – West Allis Hale
U – Ken Poniewaz – West Allis Central

2nd Team:

1B – Craig Glysch – Ashwaubenon

2B – Matt Coyle – Edgerton

3B – Dean Muthig – Clintonville

SS – Jeremy Kittoe – Potosi
C – Dan Hewuse – Middleton
OF – Bill Stocks – Waukesha North
OF – Andy Jones – Random Lake
OF – Aaron Salo – Medford

P – Cheyenne Janke – Elk Mound

P – Matt Wynn – Whitewater
DH – Matt Gavronski – Appleton Xavier
U – Andy Russell – DeSoto

3rd Team:
1B – Bruce Bartschenfeld – Onalaska
1B – Jason Shupe – Spencer
2B – Jeff Baars – Mosinee
3B – Paul Bastian – Rhinelander
SS – Scott Strutz – Reedsburg
C – Jeff Bridich – Milwaukee Marquette
OF – Shawn Powell – LaCrosse Central
OF – Craig Scheithauer – Rib Lake
OF – Travis Gibson – New Richmond
P – Eric Drew – Montello
P – Robert DeWitt – Wausau West
DH – Steve Kopp – Elk Mound
 U – Troy Ruegsegger – Pecatonica

Honorable Mention:
(no positions listed)
Tom Tallier – Wabeno
Mike Van Eperen – Little Chute
Al Klug – Random Lake
Doug McDowell – Webster
Joel Rech – Tomah
Troy Boisvert – Chippewa Falls
Tony Vitcenda – Royall

A.J. Stoffels – Sauk Prairie

Jeff Oiler – Watertown

Sean Parnell – Amery

J.J. Schultz – Stratford
Heath Salveson – Sauk Prairie
Darren Stueber – Watertwon
Jason Melville – Wisconsin Rapids

Kelly Werner – Eau Claire Memorial

Max Aldworth – DeForest

Brad O’Connell – Elk Mound

Denver Harris – LaCrosse Logan
Austin Rios – DePere
Ryan Kringle – Rice Lake
Courtney Leibfried – Potosi
Bart Friday – Wisconsin Rapids
Matt Renwick – Westfield
Brandon Stoughtenger – Mauston
Darin Frosch – Sauk Prairie
Darin Haugom – Edgerton
Kris Kaanta – Elk Mound
Jason Nowinski – Milwaukee Marquette

WBCA All-State 1994

1st Team:
1B – Kevin Kaczmarek – Milwaukee Thomas More
2B – Dan Johnston – Appleton West
3B – Eric Morrell – Waukesha North
SS – Andy Thompson – Sun Prairie
SS – Matt Erickson – Appleton West
C – Dusty Schommer – Prescott
OF – Todd Barbian – Sauk Prairie
OF – Chris Vilstrup – Pardeeville
OF – Sam Russ – Medford
P – Brian Sullivan – Sun Prairie
P – Delly Weiver – Eau Claire Memorial
      (?? Kelly Werner??)
DH – Brian Smith – Oconomowoc
U – David Putz – Winnebago Lutheran

2nd Team:
1B – Bruce Bartschenfeld – Onalaska
2B – Brent Blegen – Spring Valley
3B – Scott Muellen – Sun Prairie
SS – Mark Tomsyzk – Milwaukee Marquette
C – Joe Wilcox – Fond du Lac Goodrich
OF – Jeremy Schraufnagel – Mayville
OF – Dan Havey – South Milwaukee
OF – J.J. Kotarek – Cudahy
P – Adam Williams – Appleton West
P – Brian Henschel – Arrowhead (Merton)
P – Joe Wilcox – Rosholt
DH – Joe Hutter – Spring Valley
U – Corey Rockweiler – Reedsburg

3rd Team:
1B – Rick Ramczyk – Appleton West
2B – Ryan Lessner – Watertown
3B – Dave Kimmes – Mishicot
SS – Joel Leeland – Portage
C – Paul Haach – Franklin
OF – Steve Johnson – Appleton West
OF – Ryan Panzer – Onalaska
OF – Randy Grunseth – Barron
P – Greg Sprehn – Bangor

P – Jason Mathys – Argyle

DH – Nate Blazer – Monroe
U – Jeff Oiler – Watertown

Honorable Mention:
1B – Chris Simonis – McFarland
1B – Scott Jensen – Amery
1B – Aaron Homolka – Mosinee
2B – Joe Rech – Tomah
2B – Erik Hanson – Deerfield
2B – Mike James – Marion

3B – John Zydowski – Portage

3B – Jason Bayer – Prescott
3B – Jesse Daul – Stratford
SS – Joe Reich – River Falls
SS – Ryan James – Marion
C – Tyle Rosenbaum – Edgerton
C – Bob Pirnat – Tomah
C – Matt Marohl – Athens
OF – Ryan Scheithauer – Rib Lake
OF – Terry Ward – Amherst
OF – Kurt Kuklinski – Mosinee
OF – Nick DeWaal – Ashwaubenon
OF – Nate Hudson – Milwaukee Riverside

OF – Kevan Burns – Beloit Memorial

OF – Ryan Pingel – Sun Prairie
OF – Derrick Klug – Montello
OF – Dave Ryder – Eau Claire Memorial

P – Brad Pautz – Reedsville

P – Brent Mathews – Rhinelander
P – Charlie Huetgen – Watertown

P – Andy Wiedl – Holmen

P – George Hanson – Superior

WBCA All-State 1993

1st Team:
1B – Marc Ince – Unity
2B – Jesse Kruser – Potosi
3B – Mark Tomczyk – Milwaukee Marquette

SS – Francisco Jaramillo – Racine Case

C – Jeff Wick – Manitowoc
OF – Scott Hawley – Stevens Point

OF – Brian Colburn – LaCrosse Central

OF – Jason Ramminger – Fond du Lac Goodrich

P – Ryan Fisher – Unity

P – Jeff Kober – Jefferson
DH – Chad Braatz – Wausau East
U – Ryan Reilly – Dodgeville

2nd Team:
1B – Jeff Barsness – Wisconsin Heights
2B – Dan Quesnall – Milwaukee Marquette
3B – Greg Oehldrich – Sheboygan North

SS – Matt Erickson – Appleton West

C – Steve Lorek – Appleton Xavier
OF – Brian Doherty – Appleton Xavier
OF – Jeff Stoss – Waukesha South
OF – Travis Ellefson – Amery

P – Kevin Priebe – Winnebago Lutheran

P – Brett Riley – LaCrosse Central
DH – Eric Pryblyski – Kenosha Bradford
U – Bob Uselding – Random Lake

3rd Team:
1B – Don Molitor – Reedsburg
2B – Shannon Lester – Stevens Point
3B – Jerry Johnson – Viroqua
3B – Brent Blegen – Spring Valley
3B – Jamie Holzer – Stevens Point

SS – Andy Thompson – Sun Prairie

SS – Shorty Flees – Stevens Point Pacelli

C – Craig Wilke – Milwaukee Marquette
P – Ron Yessa – Janesville Parker
P – Layne Grissman – Hortonville
DH – Sam Russ – Medford
U – Jim Field – Wonewoc
U – Tom Kolb – Stratford

 

Honorable Mention:
1B – Joel Milheiser – Oconto Falls
1B – Matt Bullis – Rib Lake
1B – John Arnold – Pius XI
2B – Ryan Koch – Omro
2B – Cory Molzahn – Onalaska
2B – Craig Liebert – Superior
3B – Chad Yttri – McFarland
SS – Joel Leeland – Portage
SS – Dave Olson – Chippewa Falls
C – Luke Zitzner – Viroqua
C – Dusty Schommer – Prescott
C – Stein Rear – New Glarus
C – Brant Koci – Wausau West
OF – Steve Voelz – Shiocton

OF – Randy Stearns – Bloomer

OF – Allan Freer – Unity
OF – Chad Kruser – Potosi
OF – Todd Grundahl – DeForest
OF – Eric Lubarsky – Pius XI
OF – Chad Milfred – Weston
OF – John Ostwald – Appleton West
OF – Brad Ashmore – Madison Memorial
P – Mitch Leeser – Potosi

P – Justin Pederson – Chippewa Falls

P – Josh Justman – Weston
P – Paul Wade – Stevens Point
P – Mike Weatherwax – Marion
P – Jason Greul – Waukesha South
DH – Jim Vian – Sparta
DH – Dan Baldauf – Fond du Lac Goodrich
DH – Chad Alvarez – Middleton
U – Pat Tobias – Milwaukee Marquette
U – Jason Bayer – Prescott
U – Jeff Johnson – St. Croix Falls

WBCA All-State 1992

1st Team:
1B – Rudy Rodriguez – Milwaukee Tech
2B – Brian Bestor – Fond du Lac
3B – Jerry Johnson – Viroqua
SS – Brian Bott – Onalaska

C – Sean Smith – Oconomowoc

OF – Mark Hosman – Eau Claire Memorial
OF – Tim Nelson – Oconomowoc
OF – Jason Hetland – Racine Park
P – Joe Westfall – Marathon
P – Steve Grzeszkiewicz – Franklin
DH – Neil Dussault – Oconomowoc
U – Mark Strutz – Reedsburg

2nd Team:
1B – Chad Manske – LaCrosse Central
2B – Jeff Zappa – Stevens Point
3B – Craig Wagner – Wisconsin Rapids
SS – Bill Ellingson – Madison Memorial

C – Andy Friess – Cedarburg

OF – Jeff Szelogowski – Wisconsin Rapids
OF – Nate McConnel – Monona Grove
OF – Tom Warwath – Nicolet
P – Kevin Mlodik – Rosholt
P – Chris Kilen – Janesville Parker
P – R.J. Spang – Racine Horlick
DH – Scott Christofferson – Chetek
U – Dean Dorn – Seymour

3rd Team:
1B – Andy Klubertanz – Waterloo
2B – Dan Quesnall – Milwaukee Marquette
3B – Mike Mysicka – Cumberland
SS – Aaron Luepke – Seymour
C – John Hebgen – Highland
OF – Kevin Patrow – Chippewa Falls
OF – John Harlos – Onalaska
OF – Jim Grater – Fond du Lac
P – Greg Shepard – Kewaunee
P – Garry Gruber – Madison Memorial
DH – Brian Doherty – Appleton Xavier
U – Pat Rhude – Elk Mound

 

Honorable Mention:
1B – Trevor Pfang – Little Chute
1B – Jason Rappe – Marshfield
1B – John Horn – Eau Claire Memorial
2B –Brian Yaeger – Chippewa Falls
2B – Andy Paulson – Onalaska
2B – Aric Halloran – Benton
3B – Adam Lorge – Clintonville
3B – Milt Hendrickson – Pecatonica
3B – Mark Tomsyzk – Milwaukee Marquette 
SS – Shane Collins – Baraboo

SS – Jason Wesemann – Watertown

SS – Kurt Chapman – Wausau West
SS – Brian Huhn – Flambeau 
C – Steve Lorek – Appleton Xavier
C – Luke Zitzner – Viroqua 
C – Aaron Yaeger – Spencer
C – Randy Martin – Chippewa Falls
OF – Ryan Reilly – Dodgeville
OF – Ed Jacobson – Lake Mills
OF – Adam Geis – Ashwaubenon
OF – Andy Roach –North Fond du Lac
OF – Dave Knudson – Onalaska Lutheran
OF – Pat Schneider – Sparta
OF – Rick Radies – Marion
OF – Kevin Carlson – Flambeau
OF – Jon Congdon – Westfield

P – Justin Pederson – Chippewa Falls

P – Jarrod Washburn – Webster

P – Mark Ince – Unity

P – Andy Zwirchitz – Appleton East

P – Brett Riley – La Crosse Central
P – Nate Buros – Viroqua 
DH – Ryan Horstmann – Monona Grove
DH – Cory Molzahn – Onalaska
DH – Nate Peskie – Amherst
Utility – Travis Thomley – Montello
Utility – Scott Venden – Pecatonica 

 

WBCA All-State 1991

1st Team:
1B – Tim Achterburg – Edgerton
2B – Pete Schlosser – Oconomowoc
3B – Jeff Jensen – Amery
SS – Tim Jorgenson – Luxemburg-Casco 
C – Sean Smith – Oconomowoc
OF – Jamie Olson – Cumberland
OF – Doug Roedl – Winnebago Lutheran
OF – Corey Flier – Waupun
P – Steve Grzeskiewicz – Franklin

P – Mike Blang – Monona Grove

DH/Utility – Mark Henry – Whitnall

2nd Team:
1B – Craig Deidrich – Athens
2B – Bret Achterberg – Pardeeville
3B – Matt Talsma – Racine Park

SS – Jason Urbanek – Westby

C – Gil Saylor – Necedah

OF – Tom Petri – Ashwaubenon

OF – Ashley Barbian – Waunakee

OF – Jason Herrick – Franklin

P – Matt Manthey – Pardeeville
P – Brian Fassenbender – Appleton West
DH/Utility – Charlie Specht – Appleton West

3rd Team:
1B – Tom Fogle – Sheboygan North
2B – Mike Ussgaard – Barron

3B – Jak Kraus – Fond du Lac Goodrich

SS – Ted Oren – Edgerton
C – Todd Fulton – Janesville Parker 
OF – Ryan Collins – Reedsburg
OF – Don Taylor – Fort Atkinson
OF – Scott Bahr – Onalaska Lutheran

P – Mark Sievert – Northwestern Prep

P – Greg Hackbart – Oconomowoc 
DH/Utility – Steve Kerscher – Luxemburg-Casco

 

Honorable Mention:
1B – Mike Boettcher – Boyceville
1B – Chad Manske – La Crosse Central
1B – Mike DeMeuse – Luxemburg-Casco
2B – Todd Schoenherr – Stratford
2B – Len Atkins – Sturgeon Bay
2B – Dan Kessinich – Columbus
3B – Dan Rademan – Pittsville
3B – Dominick Bartels – Necedah
3B – Mike Bearden – McFarland
SS – Scott Johnson – Spring Valley
SS – Travis Hanson – Mosinee
SS – Greg Storm – Milwaukee Pius
C – Kevin Hare – Chippewa Falls
C – Curt Pliskie – Mosinee
C – Jay Krcmar – Ashwaubenon

C – Andy Friess – Cedarburg

OF – Brian Muttonen – Marathon

P – Jason Bobb – Chippewa Falls

P – Barry Dahm – Eau Claire North

P – Scott Wright – Medford

P – Chad Pliskie – Mosinee
P – Joe Westfall – Marathon
P – Mark Strutz – Reedsburg
P – Brian Vandenheuvel – Appleton West
P – Paul Meyer – Janesville Parker

WBCA All-State 1990

1st Team:
1B – Jamie Ramminger – Fond du Lac Goodrich
2B – Brian Soller – La Crosse Logan
3B – Craig Wallner – Auburndale

SS – Tim Jorgenson – Luxemburg-Casco

C – Keith Martin – Milwaukee Tech
OF – Ryan Bents – Cumberland
OF – Jeff Maly – Waunakee
OF – Jeff Messenger – Marinette
P – Shaun Smith – Appleton West
P – Travis Rosenbaum – Edgerton

2nd Team:
1B – Brian Swistak – Kenosha Bradford
2B – Kalley Homann – Wisconsin Rapids
3B – Mike Boettcher – Boyceville
SS – Tim Mommaerts – Watertown
C – Dave Kowitz – Greenwood 
OF – Mike Andres – Rhinelander
OF – Greg Peters – Madison Memorial
OF – Jeff Hertel – Watertown
P – Mike DeMeuse – Luxemburg-Casco
P – Jason Sengbusch – Westfield

3rd Team:
1B – Craig Cummings – Wisconsin Rapids
2B – Sam Arieff – Glendale Nicolet
3B – Brent Frafjord – Whitefish Bay 
SS – Doug Leonhardt – Stratford
C – Todd Roos – Westfield
OF – Tom Passini – Middleton
OF – Matt Anderson – Westby
OF – Brent Pattridge – Prescott
P – Brad Matzek – Prescott

P – Joe Wagner – Adams-Friendship

 

Honorable Mention:

1B – Chad Bieri – Mount Horeb

1B – Todd Zwiefelhofer – Chippewa Falls
1B – Mitch Taylor – Lake Holcombe
1B – Dan Winn – Glendale Nicolet
2B – Mike Usgaard – Barron
2B – Brian Hughes – Madison Memorial
2B – Sean Timm – Neenah
3B – Jeff Hencke – Fond du Lac
3B – Kurt Schooler – Wisconsin Heights
3B – Mike Schielke – Merrill
SS – Mike Blang – Monona Grove
SS – Jason Urbanek – Westby
SS – Jeff Jensen – Amery
SS – Scott Johnson – Spring Valley
SS – Scott Harding – Palmyra-Eagle
C – Ted Gorski – Edgerton
C – Shane Bueling – Spring Valley
C – Craig Cutts – Ripon
OF – Chris Block – La Crosse Central
OF – Chris Clower – La Crosse Central
OF – Darrin Zeinemann – Sheboygan North

OF – Jason Herrick – Franklin

OF – Troy Kohl – Hortonville
OF – Chad Meyer – Merrill
OF – Jeff Yanko – Rib Lake
OF – Tom Auchtung – North Fond du Lac
OF – Tony Gutzmer – St. Croix Falls

WBCA All-State 1989

1st Team:
1B – Jamie Ramminger – Fond du Lac Goodrich
2B – Matt Buss – Stevens Point
3B – Todd Peterson – Onalaska
SS – Trent Petrie – Menomonee
C – Chip Paulsen – Fond du Lac Goodrich
OF – Scott Mann – Ripon
OF – Chris Moore – Stevens Point
OF – Luis Ruiz – Milwaukee Juneau

P – Jeff Thelen – Janesville Craig

P – Dean Crueger – Stevens Point

2nd Team:
1B – Mark Stuhr – LaCrosse Central
2B – Brad Jodarski – Loyal
3B – Dave Czycz – Franklin
SS – Scott Young – Ripon
C – Randy Herbst – Beaver Dam
OF – Mark Hall – West Bend West
OF – Jon Hill – Janesville Craig
OF – Ed Schoonveld – Cumberland
P – Greg Hilliard – Monroe

P – Ottis Smith – Fond du Lac Goodrich

3rd Team:
1B – Mike Dodson – Prescott
2B – Leron Rogers – Milwaukee Lutheran
3B – Dan Mulvy – Westfield
SS – Jason Morse – Kenosha Tremper
C – Greg Osterhaus – Prairie du Chien
OF – Brent Partridge – Prescott
OF – Greg Schelpfeffer – Mayville
OF – Bill Grams – D.C. Everest
P – Dan Falkinham – Beaver Dam
P – Steve Taft – Nicolet

 

Honorable Mention:
1B – Lee Buttke – Marathon
1B – Andy Hemmer – Waukesha South
1B – Jason Sprague – Madison West
2B – Chad Thomson – West DePere
2B – Chad Staffon – Oregon
2B – Dennis Boda – Boyceville
3B – Tom Drew – Janesville Parker
3B – Craig Jilek – Glenwood City
3B – Aaron Steinbrenner – Winnebago Lutheran
SS – Paul Andrea – Spooner
SS – Joel Schmitz – Janesville Parker
SS – Keith Mlodik – Rosholt
SS – Greg DePagter – Sheboygan North

SS – Jeff Jensen – Amery

C – Mark Pocernich – Maple
C – Pat Roberts – LaCrosse Central
OF – Dave Turzinski – Almond-Bancroft
OF – Randy Gabel – Potosi
OF – Jeff Schleusner – Edgerton
OF – Todd Organ – Cumberland
OF – Bill Knutson – New Richmond
OF – Jay Skalecki – Chippewa Falls
OF – Kevin Crawford – Baraboo
OF – Jamie Plomedahl – Holmen
OF – Tom Kalenic – New Berlin Eisenhower
OF – Dan Winske – DePere Abbot Pennings
P – Wade Winfield – Ripon
P – Ryan Bents – Cumberland
P – Jacques Charland – New Richmond

P – Joe Wagner – Adams-Friendship

P – Derek Robinson – Holmen
P – Chris Lawler – Milwaukee Rufus King
P – Kurt Spaeth – Stratford

WBCA All-State 1988

1st Team:
C – Dave Borowicz – Milwaukee Tech
1B – Kyle Yeske – Holmen
2B – Jeff Handlen – Sun Prairie
SS – Todd Albrecht – Medford
3B – Joe Randa – Kettle Moraine
OF – Mike Palen – La Crosse Central
OF – Scott Mann – Ripon
OF – Steve Taft – Nicolet
P – Gregg Langbehn – Schofield D.C. Everest
P – Scott Bakkum – La Crosse Aquinas

2nd Team:
C – Craig Koller – Elk Mound
1B – Rob Michels – West Bend East
2B – Mark Schoonveld – Cumberland
SS – Ken Vessel – Greenwood
3B – Todd Peterson – Onalaska
OF – Shawn Arnold – Marshall
OF – Tom Pouchert – Hartland Arrowhead
OF – Jim Gilbert – La Crosse Aquinas
P – Brian Dillon – Monroe
P – Ed Nevar – Wisconsin Dells

3rd Team:
C – Marty McGinley – Platteville
1B – Tim Loehrke – Lomira
2B – Don Garvey – Appleton West
SS – Craig Josiger – Merrill
3B – Bill Weyers – Kimberly
OF – John Fredrickson – New Richmond
OF – Dave Goldnick – West Bend East
OF – Kurt King – Fond du Lac Springs
OF – Darren Sirianni – Stratford
P – Mark Flanagan – New Berlin Eisenhower
P – Donovan Stone - Hayward

 

Honorable Mention:
C – Keith Zinkowitz – Athens
C – Tony Engedahl – Eau Claire North
C – Dan Dedering – Oshkosh West
1B – Ed Breunig – Sauk Prairie
1B – Mark Flalten – New Richmond
1B – Rob Gillis – Athens
2B – Todd Delaney – La Crosse Logan
2B – Steve Gengler – Milwaukee Lutheran
2B – Paul Gloede – Appleton West
SS – Joel Schmitz – Janesville Parker
SS – Jeff Kellor – Milwaukee Tech
SS – Tim McGrath – Marshfield
3B – Brad West – Palmyra-Eagle
3B – Kevin Bird – Boyceville
3B – Neil Klein – Arcadia
OF – Dan Rubenzer – Chippewa Falls
OF – Bob Leider – Random Lake
OF – Tom Roman – SPASH
OF – Troy Enloe – Verona
OF – Jeff Adas – Verona
OF – Ross Kopfer – Oconomowoc
OF – Brandt Westberg – Medford
OF – Craig Jilek – Glenwood
P – Ryan Bents – Cumberland
P – Dave Buckley – La Crosse Central
P – Dan Falkinham – Beaver Dam
P – Jody Porter – SPASH
P – Jeff Thelen – Janesville Craig
P – Whitney McCurdy – Greendale
P – John Peterson – Ripon
P – Jamie Kuhnke – Hortonville
P – Dan Daubenspeck – Amery
P – Ryan Paulson – Elk Mound

WBCA All-State 1987

1st Team:
1B – Troy Tremmel – LaCrosse Aquina
2B – Jason Zahradka – New Richmond

3B – Dean Haase – Fond du Lac Goodrich

SS – George Williams – LaCrosse Central

C – Rob Andringa – Madison Memorial
OF – John Jones – Stevens Point

OF – Tim Minik – Janesville Craig

OF – Tim Funnell – Sturgeon Bay

P – Scott Bakkum – LaCrosse Aquinas

P – Bob Wickman – Oconto Falls

2nd Team:
1B – Ross Kopfer – Oconomowoc
2B – Dennis Daul – Stratford
3B – Jeff King – Madison Memorial
SS – Mike Sowinski – Madison Memorial

C – Brandt “Dusty” Freitag – LaCrosse Central

OF – Dave Anderson – Oshkosh North
OF – Dave Geldnick – West Bend East
OF – Jason Cornell – Eau Claire Memorial
P – Tony Bouton – Janesville Craig
P – Kyle Yeske – Holmen

3rd Team:
1B – Brian Van Treek – Ozaukee
2B – Tim Northrup – Grafton
3B – Kurt Paetzke – Milwaukee Hamilton
SS – Scott Bagniefski – LaCrosse Aquinas
C – Greg Rinn – West Bend East
OF – Darrin Schaefer – St. Mary’s Springs
OF – Eric Wessels – Onalaska
OF – Matt Nichols – Brown Deer
P – Rick Fredrickson – New Richmond
P – Nick Weinkauf – Mukwonago

 

Honorable Mention:
1B – Tom Seifert – Pepin
1B – Ed Breunig – Sauk Prairie
1B – C.J. Martin – Eau Claire North
2B – Mike Mullen – Seymour
2B – Jeff Brun – Chippewa Falls
2B – Mike Miller – Janesville Craig
3B – Scott Bents – Cumberland
3B – Kurt Soderberg – Stevens Point Pacelli
3B – Heath Tschumper – Onalaska
SS – Mark Wagner – Sevastopol
SS – Mark Majewski – New Richmond
SS – Brett Schroeder – New Berlin East
C – Pat Schmidt – Antigo
C – Craig Plaszcz – Elk Mound
C – Dave Vanells – New London
C – Dane Peterson – Richland Center
OF – Bart Straka – Potosi
OF – Karl Hilker – Lakeside Lutheran
OF – Jamie Williams – Boyceville
OF – Jim Olinger – Grantsburg
OF – Craig Jilek – Glenwood City
OF – Dan Zdroik – Stevens Point Pacelli
OF – Craig Krieski – Stevens Point
OF – Chris Tanke – Arrowhead
OF – Brian Valiska – Mosinee
P – Brian “Butch” McKeon – Pecatonica
P – Matt Wilke – Beaver Dam
P – Kurt King – St. Mary’s Springs
P – Ed Nevar – Wisconsin Dells
P – Monti Nenemacher – LaCrosse Central
P – Eric Johnson – Spring Valley
P – Jay Brandt – Marion

WBCA All-State 1986

1st Team:
1B – Matt Olsen – Beloit Memorial
2B – Scott Doffek – Hartland Arrowhead

3B – Dean Haase – Fond du Lac Goodrich

SS – George Williams – LaCrosse Central

SS – Chris Malinoski – LaCrosse Aquinas

C – Rob Andringa – Madison Memorial
OF – Jay Thompson – Weston
OF – Troy Pride – Whitehall
OF – Joe Golembiewski – Milwaukee Pulaski
P – Joe Gutreuter – Fond du Lac Goodrich
P – Duane Reiter – Chippewa Falls

2nd Team:
1B – Rob Michels – West Bend East
2B – Ken Koelbl – Onalaska
3B – Randy Adler – Wisconsin Heights
SS – Darrel Rupnow – Oconomowoc
SS – Mike Land – Madison Memorial
C – Scott Kelly – LaCrosse Central
C – Todd Neumann – Franklin
OF – Dave Casalena – Fond du Lac Springs
OF – Steve Collette – Milwaukee Tech
OF – John Kopfer – Oconomowoc
P – Kevin Mayer – Madison Memorial
P – Todd Strop – Ladysmith

3rd Team:
1B – Bryant Fuerst – Plymouth
2B – Pete Land – Madison Memorial
2B – Dave Niehoff – Park Falls
3B – Chris Murray – Cumberland
SS – Jon Madsen – Manitowoc Lincoln
C – Joe Mueller – Fond du Lac Goodrich
OF – Mike Gundlach – Sauk Prairie
OF – John Jones – Stevens Point
OF – Dan Stephens – Barron
P – Lance Pirkel – Watertown
P – Jay Anderson – Auburndale

 

Honorable Mention:
1B – Jamie Williams – Boyceville
2B – Scott Bagniefski – LaCrosse Aquina
3B – Chad Carlson – Waukesha South
3B – Jon Nevala – Menomonie
3B – Gary Buidinski – Stevens Point Pacelli
SS – Jason Zahradka – New Richmond
C – Randy Kummerfeldt – New Richmond
C – Brian Makuski – Stevens Point
OF – Dale Gray – Wisconsin Dells
OF – Eric Zenner – Spencer
OF – Dave Boda – Boyceville
OF – Pete Masloski – Rice Lake
OF – Darrin Schaefer – Fond du Lac Springs
OF – Jeff Hoffman – Menasha St. Mary’s

OF – Tim Minik – Janesville Craig

OF – Bryan O’Connor – Waterloo
P – Bill Leeser – Potosi

P – Bob Wickman – Oconto Falls

P – Jeff Zdroik – Stevens Point
P- Tom Lozier – Marion
P – Eric Wnuck – Kenosha Bradford
P – Bill Hellman – Barron

WBCA All-State 1985

1st Team:
1B – Mike Higgins – Stevens Point
2B – Pat McDonald – Eau Claire North
3B – Scott Hubatch – Baraboo
SS – Bill McLaughlin – Cedarburg

C – Scott Servais – Westby

OF – Tom Bonlander – Fond du Lac Goodrich
OF – Gary Laubenheimer – Hartford
OF – Joe Blandino – Milwaukee Tech

P – Lance Painter – Nicolet

P – Jim Migas – Stevens Point Pacelli

2nd Team:
1B – Tony Berenz – Fond du Lac Springs
2B – Mark Faris – Fond du Lac Goodrich
3B – Bill Wickman – Oconto Falls
SS – Mike Brooks – Janesville Parker
C – Marty Meyers – Arrowhead
OF – Mark Thompson – Janesville Parker
OF – Ritchie Jaynes – Viroqua
OF – Dennis Nowak – Milwaukee Tech
P – Ron Powers – Hortonville

P – Tom Fischer – Kettle Moraine Lutheran

3rd Team:
1B – Sean Weber – Watertown
2B – Scott McDonald – Beaver Dam
3B – Craig Semler – Hartford
SS – Brian Miller – Appleton Xavier
C – Kent Reinhardt – Merrill
OF – Dave Casalena – Fond du Lac Springs

OF – J.T. Bruett – Oconomowoc

OF – Rick Brunner – Wisconsin Dells
P – John Biedermann – Plum City
P – Scott Hestiness – Stoughton

Honorable Mention:
1B – Brad Halverson – Viroqua
1B – Larry Bates – Ladysmith

1B – Paul Wagner – Germantown

2B – Tim Lodewelen – Marion
2B – Jay Fischer – Marshall
2B – Donnie Maahs – Potosi
3B – Mike Pearson – Eau Claire North

3B – Shawn Koerner – Whitefish Bay

SS – Brian Fizel – Menomonie
SS – Todd Cherney – Auburndale
SS – Steve Hruza – Melrose-Mindoro
C – Shawn McQuillan – Gillet
C – Tyler Kuehl – Hustisford
C – Jeff Bodsberg – Boyceville
OF – Jesse Scartner – Sevastopol
OF – Chris Helixm – Menomonie
OF – John Boor – New Richmond
OF – Lon Murphy – Frederic
OF – Shane Cox – Menomonee Falls
OF – Steve Warren – Westby
OF – Bob Suchow – Stevens Point
OF – Brian Manci – Marshfield
P – Rick Lang – Eau Claire North
P – Scott Anderson – Auburndale
P – Tim Lamonska – Oakfield
P – Paul Minick – DeForest
P – Brad Lange – Platteville
P – Brian Snyder – Reedsburg

WBCA All-State 1984

1st Team:
1B – Mike Higgins – Stevens Point
2B – Al Albert – Ozaukee
3B – Tim Roman – Stevens Point
SS – Eric Liebenstein – Janesville Craig
C – Craig Kloes – Ashwaubenon
OF – Scott Mueller – Random Lake

OF – Bob Zeihen – Salem Central

OF – Mike Stuhr – LaCrosse Central
P – Phil Stearns – Janesville Craig
P – Brad Burns – West Bend West

2nd Team:
1B – Dean Barkey – LaCrosse Central
2B – Rich Sniatynski – Kenosha Tremper
3B – Bill McLaughlin – Cedarburg
SS – Mike Barker – Oconomowoc

C – Scott Servais – Westby

OF – Paul Mandt – Oregon
OF – Bill Wickman – Oconto Falls
OF – Joe Blandino – Milwaukee Tech
P – Jeff Tracy – Nekoosa
P – Ron Powers – Hortonville

3rd Team:
1B – Doug Mueller – Nicolet
2B – Kevin Nehring – Rhinelander
3B – Jeff Albers – Kimberly
SS – Mike Schoonveld – Cumberland
C – Jeff Olsen – Stevens Point
OF – Chris Jack – Menasha St. Mary’s Central
OF – Mike Kulick – Stevens Point
OF – John Boor – New Richmond
P – Ron Austreng – Marion
P – Tim Zajkowski – New Richmond

Honorable Mention:
1B – Larry Bates – Ladysmith
1B – Tom Curtis – Wisconsin Heights
1B – Tony Berenz – Fond du Lac Springs
2B – Pat McDonald – Eau Claire North
2B – Scott Pelowski – Holmen
2B – Mike Madden – Janesville Craig
3B – Mark Wingad – Eau Claire North

3B – Todd Stephan – Onalaska

3B – Jon Kas – Janesville Craig
SS – Brian Owen – D.C. Everest
SS – Greg Steinmetz – West Bend East
SS – John Mayer – Reedsburg
SS – Gary Gardetto – Milwaukee Thomas More
SS – Tom Richards – Plymouth
C – Mark Stenske – Waukesha South
C – Jeff Bodsberg – Boyceville
C – Shawn Sullivan – Stevens Point Pacelli
C – Bob Anderson – Oconomowoc 
OF – Jay Thompson – Weston
OF – Brad Lange – Platteville

OF – Jack Marchese – Pius XI

OF – Kevin Timm – Spooner
OF – John Kohlwey – LaCrosse Logan
OF – John Wagner – Antigo
OF – Mike Robertson – Lodi
OF – Brian Mallon – Beaver Dam
OF – Terry Clements – Tomahawk
OF – Jim Migas – Stevens Point Pacelli
OF – Dan Pearson – Eau Claire
OF – Todd Bagnowski – Nekoosa

P – Tom Fischer – Kettle Moraine Lutheran

P – Marty Lundeguam – Cumberland
P – Tim LaCumbe – Oconomowoc
P – Marc Nordstrom – Westby
P – Chris Kaeppeler – Kenosha Tremper
P – Kevin Groshek – Stevens Point
P – Gary Ott – Auburndale

WBCA All-State 1983

1st Team:

1B – Mark Zeratsky – Ashwaubenon

2B – Al Albert – Ozaukee

3B – Rusty Kryzanowski – Fond du Lac Goodrich

3B – John Lutz – Milwaukee Thomas More 

SS – Rick Zellmer – Nekoosa
C – Steve Knurowski – Milwaukee Tech
OF – Nick Ghelfi – LaCrosse Central
OF – Joe Colling – Appleton Xavier
OF – Tom Lamb – Spring Valley
P – Ted Stoll – Waunakee
P – Merv Waukau – Milwaukee Tech

2nd Team:
1B – Jeff Elt – DeForest
2B – Tony Flynn – Ellsworth
3B – Jason Rabedeaux – Eau Claire Memorial
SS – Eric Liebenstein – Janesville Craig
C – Mike Hietpas – Appleton West
OF – Mark Van Ells – Greendale
OF – Jon Helbing – Beaver Dam
OF – Timm Weyenberg – Kimberly
P – Rick Meyer – Plymouth
P – Karl Drezek – Milwaukee Tech

3rd Team:
1B – Dean Barkey – LaCrosse Central
2B – Kevin Nehring – Rhinelander
3B – John Raflik – Stevens Point Pacelli
SS – Ed Devinger – Greendale
SS – Brian Wessley – Bay port
C – Tom Doers – Beaver Dam
OF – Tom Mladucky – Sussex Hamilton
OF – Chuck Sutter – Mt. Horeb
OF – Jeff Wagner – Marshfield
P – Mike Messenger – Marinette
P – Tim Cherrier – Chippewa Falls McDonnell

Honorable Mention:
1B – Joe Pines – Boyceville
1B – Robert Maves – Marshfield
1B – John Yoekavich – Milwaukee Pius
2B – Antonio Braddock – Milwaukee Custer
2B – Kip Zellmer – Nekoosa
2B – Jerry Holmes – DeForest
3B – Dave Stein – Nekoosa
3B – Daren Simms – Middleton
SS – Royce Keehr – Spring Valley
SS – Mike Brehke – Stevens Point Pacelli
SS – Jim Prince – Chippewa Falls McDonnell
SS – Mike Schoonveld – Cumberland
C – Paul Olbert – Sparta
C – Craig Grohman – Chippewa Falls
C – Mike Blaskowski – Wausau West
OF – Mike Cortichaito – New Berlin West
OF – Steve Murphy – Boscobel
OF – Scott Pennycook – Janesville Parker
OF – Kevin Virchow – Waterloo
OF – Dale Cebert – Bay Port
OF – John Boor – New Richmond
OF – Linn Boedcker – Barron
OF – Darryl Jastromski – Amherst 
OF – Mike Flory – Rhinelander
P – John Ross – Middleton
P – John Rademaker – Thorp
P – Brad Resch – Wausau West
P – Tim Mohler – Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
P – Jeff Lyden – Sparta
P – Kevin Hefty – Mt. Horeb

WBCA All-State 1982

1st Team:

1B – John Ackerman – Cassville

2B – Kris Jaeger – Oconomowoc 
3B – Gregg Erickson – LaCrosse Central
SS – Joe Nelson – Kenosha St. Joe’s
C – Mike Thornton – LaCrosse Central
OF – Merv Waukau – Milwaukee Tech
OF – Jeff Soderberg – Stevens Point Pacelli
OF – Joe Colling – Appleton Xavier

P – Andy Ghelfi – LaCrosse Central

P – Craig Bloomfield – Nekoosa

2nd Team:
1B – Scott Anthony – Milwaukee Marquette
2B – Mike Klein – Marshfield
3B – Bill Tepp – Stevens Point
SS – Jeff Olson – Tomahawk
C – Tom Zoeller – Milwaukee Marquette
OF – Randy Krebs – Port Washington
OF – Nick Ghelfi – LaCrosse Central
OF – Randy Harris – Janesville Parker
OF – Scott Michael – Valders

P – Troy Evers – Appleton West

P – Mark Schroeder – Athens

3rd Team:
1B – Jeff Felt – DeForest
2B – Tom Buck – Milwaukee Lutheran
3B – Jon Rode – Elk Mound
SS – Lee Swenson – Stoughton
SS – Brian Wessley – Bay Port
C – Dan Rubenzer – Chippewa Falls McDonnell
OF – Greg Nelson – LaCrosse Central
OF – Tom Thompson – Weston
OF – Dayton Bain – Seymour
P – Tom Holland – Nekoosa
P – Dean Erickson –  Arrowhead

Honorable Mention:
1B – Chris Kohnle – Kewaunee
1B – Joe Ranallo – Cumberland
1B – Mark Schwebke – Marshfield
2B – Tom Richards – Plymouth
2B – Steve Lipps – New Richmond
2B – Dennis Glassburn – Weston
3B – J.P. Buckner – Ashwaubenon
3B – Greg Filter – Waterloo
3B – Doug Dubnicka – Sussex-Hamilton
SS – Rick Zellmer – Nekoosa
SS – Dan Doffek – Arrowhead
SS – James Hrlevich – Waukesha
SS – Mike Moran – Sparta
SS – Royce Keehr – Spring Valley
SS – John Hotter – Jefferson
SS – John Wall – Eau Claire North
SS – Dan Miller – Plymouth
SS – Kevin Helland – Boyceville
C – Scott Schanhofer – Luxemburg-Casco
C – Ed Vruwink – Wisconsin Rapids
C – Ken Wolff – Lake Mills
C – Jeff Wedvick – Deerfield
C – Dick Knar – Fond du Lac
OF – Jeff Wagner – Marshfield
OF – Danny Cox – Stoughton
OF – Randy Rubenzer – Chippewa Falls
OF – Dave Sawdey – Blackhawk
OF – John Bjork – Eau Claire North
OF – Tom Lamb – Spring Valley
P – Dave Bestler – New Richmond
P – Todd Geisness – Rice Lake
P – Greg Moroder – Whitefish Bay
P – Jim Rosplock – Wayland Academy
P – Mark Schnitt – Weston
P – Todd Spittel – Horicon
P – Tim Montsma – Delavan-Darien

P – Steve Kostichka – Algoma

P – Joey Wagner – Cornell

WBCA All-State 1981

1st Team:

1B – Andy Ghelfi – LaCrosse Central

2B – Mike Voss – LaCrosse Central
3B – Ron Arendt – Nekoosa
SS – Ed Waylock – Oconomowoc

C – Rod Zeratsky – Ashwaubenon

OF – Jim Mayer – Oconto Falls
OF – Mark Davis – Oconomowoc
OF – John Witt – Greendale
P – Dean Niewolny – Wausau West
P – Jay Adams – LaCrosse Central

2nd Team:
1B – Dave Timmer – Milwaukee Thomas More
2B – Phil Huebner – Stevens Point
3B – Pat Reed – Eau Claire North
SS – Keith Romenesko – Appleton Xavier
SS – Bill Lutz – Milwaukee Thomas More
C – Mark Manns – Stevens Point
OF – Steve Nelson – LaCrosse Central
OF – Scott Mason – Viroqua
OF – Craig London – Milwaukee Marshall
P – Tom Holland – Nekoosa
P – Jim Cahill – Janesville Craig

3rd Team:
1B – Dave Sproul – Stoughton
2B – Paul Vraney – Manitowoc Lincoln
3B – Bob Brocker – Ashwaubenon
SS – Dan Vonruden – Cashton
C – Brad Barsness – Wisconsin Heights
OF – Tom Barnetzke – Wausau West
OF – Pat Mendyke – Stevens Point
OF – Jon Miller – Middleton
P – Mark Schmitz – Cashton

P – Dean Rockweiler – Viroqua

Honorable Mention:
1B – Kent Fecteau – Ladysmith
1B – Tom Richards – Oshkosh West
1B – Jeff Dellenbach – Wausau East
1B – Mike Hauser – Cashton
1B – Steve Vandenpi – Ashwaubenon
1B – Lon Sanatoma – Nicolet
1B – Jeff Felt – DeForest
1B – Todd Peterson – Blackhawk
2B – Greg Johnson – Chetek
2B – Jim Logan – Milwaukee Tech
2B – Marc Hensler – Waterloo
2B – Tim Kraus – Marshfield
2B – Jay Brezovar – New Berlin Eisenhower
2B – Mike Tuler – Nekoosa
2B – Ken Raflik – Stevens Point Pacelli
3B – Brian Jandt – Sparta
3B – Tim Vaugh – Janesville Craig
3B – Bill Schock – Chippewa Falls McDonnell
3B – Joe Feidt – Cumberland
3B – Duane Vike – Stoughton
3B – Dan Defnet – Algoma
3B – Greg Parsens – D.C. Everest
3B – Paul Marchese – St. Francis
3B – Mark Klipstein – Milwaukee Marshall
SS – John Wall – Eau Claire North
SS – Terry Schmidt – Royall
SS – Dean Shuda – Stevens Point
SS – Joe Wagner – Stockbridge
SS – K.J. Dickmann – New Holstein
SS – Glenn Kamrath – Pardeeville
SS – Tim Stadelman – Belleville
SS – Dave Johnson – Rhinelander
SS – Jim Kavanagh – Whitefish Bay
SS – Glen Kuiper – Racine Case
SS – Doug Bart – Milwaukee Tech
C – Kurt Dejolngh – Cornell
C – Mike Smitth – Baraboo
C – Pat Istavanick – Kenosha Tremper
C – Jeff Moses – Cedarburg
C – Todd Krueger – Plymouth
C – Scott Minton – Palmyra
C – Brad Flanagan – Belleville
C – John Brilowski – Stevens Point Pacelli
OF – Brian Powell – Spring Valley
OF – Tom Saxelby – Stevens Point Pacelli
OF – David Hood – Waupaca
OF – Scott Gilson – Luxemburg-Casco
OF – Kevin Young – Melrose-Mindoro
OF – Kurt Siegel – Lake Mills
OF – Carter Leuty – LaCrosse Central
OF – Dave Rubenzer – Chippewa Falls McDonnell
OF – Brad Johnson – Altoona
OF – Mike Ruechel – Oconto
OF – Barry Ruitta – Ashwaubenon
OF – Dan Brezinski – Wausau Newman
OF – Duane Fisher – Merrill
OF – Ed Perez – Pulaski
OF – Bill Slinker – Racine Case
OF – Mark Hujik – Kenosha Tremper
OF – Dave Clinker – Hartland Arrowhead
P – Steve Evern – Elk Mound
P – Mark Fiala – Luxemburg-Casco
P – Dan Mueller – New Holstein

P – John Ackerman – Cassville

P – Dean Vey – Cedarburg
P – Ty Harshman – Amery
P – Keith Schmidt – Fredric
P – Randy Pernot – Stoughton
P – Brian Hellenbrand – Middleton
P – Joey Wagner – Cornell
P – Dan Olson – Belleville
P – Scott Smith – Pardeeville
P – Randy Ellis – Waterloo
P – Jeff Gerhardt – Neenah
P – Chris Adams – Appleton Xavier
P – Kevin Runge – Wauwatosa West
P – Nike Beannon – Milwaukee Thomas More
P – Mike Selzer – Pulaski
P – Merv Waukau – Milwaukee Tech
P – Craig Bloomfield – Neenah

WBCA All-State 1980

1st Team:
1B – Terry Coenen – Wrightstown
2B – Scott Westphal – Ashwaubenon
3B – John Southworth – Wausau East
SS – Keith Romenesko – Appleton Xavier
C – Ross Kingsley – Janesville Craig
OF – Mike Bentheimer – Port Edwards
OF – Mike McKinnon – Ashwaubenon
OF – Dave Timmer – Milwaukee Thomas More
P – Todd Iverson – LaCrosse Central
P – Ed Waylock – Oconomowoc

2nd Team:
1B – George Chryst – Madison Edgewood
2B – Dan Kelly – Greendale
3B – Kevin Beyersdorf – Marion
SS – Dan Wnuk – Sussex
C – Scott Baldwin – Greendale
OF – Jeff Krekling – Racine Case
OF – Jeff Krist – Sussex
OF – Brian Wilke – Waterloo
P  - Troy Cota – Ashwaubenon
P – Bill Froehlich – West Bend East
P – Lon Merchant – Janesville Craig

3rd Team:
1B – Dave Boinski – Milwaukee Pulaski
2B – Don Oleson – Nekoosa
3B – Bill Lutz – Milwaukee Thomas More
3B – Greg Thompson – Weston
C – Jeff Meinertz – LaCrosse Central

OF – Brad Brusky – Kewaunee

OF – Tim Buss – Wisconsin Dells
OF – Les Ross – Nekoosa
OF – Steve Broas – Hortonville
P – Dean Niewalny – Wausau West
P – Keith Peterson – Waupaca

 

Honorable Mention:
1B – Kent Fectau – Ladysmith
1B – Jeff Graboski – Stevens Point
1B – Rick Jones – Potosi
1B – Rick Woodward – Platteville
2B – Monsies Gomez – Waterloo
2B – Phil Huebner – Stevens Point
2B – Tim Kraus – Marshfield
2B – Mike Voss – LaCrosse Central
3B – Doug Berry – Almond
3B – James Kost – Northwest Milwaukee Academy
3B – Ron Thalacker – Chippewa Falls
SS – Fritz Ebel – Madison Memorial
SS – Jon Janzen – Taylor
C – Jeff Cronk – Rice Lake
C – Bruce Sommers – Stevens Point

C – Rod Zeratsky – Ashwaubenon

OF – Tom Barnetzke – Wausau West
OF – John Brenguz – Oconomowoc
OF – Mark Galien – Almond
OF – Tom Thompson – Weston

OF – Kevin Johnston – LaCrosse Logan

OF – Craig Madlung – Tomahawk
OF – Don May – Fond du Lac Goodrich
OF – Pat Mendyke – Stevens Point
OF – Tom McDonald – Barron
OF – Rob Sommers – Stevens Point
OF – Tim Wegner – Jefferson
OF – Bruce Sroda – Stevens Point
OF – Bill Gosse – Sheboygan Falls
P – Rick Bonnell – Merrill
P – Jeff Cundiff – Crandon
P – Brad Klemm – Rib Lake
P – Scott Kubasa – Milwaukee Pulaski
P – Randy Larson – Westby
P – John Magadanz – Hortonville
P – Scott Miller – Elkhorn Mound
P – Bruce Miller – Royall
P – Jim Stangel – Algoma
P – Scott Sullivan – Nekoosa
P – Russ Willems – West DePere

 

 

WBCA All-State 1979

1st Team:
1B – Tim Freitag – Waterloo
2B – Tim Gallo – Mineral Point
3B – Bruce Hesprich – Elkhart Lake
SS – Steve Aton – Wittenberg
C – Jeff Heesch – New Lisbon
OF – Kevin Brandt – Nekoosa
OF – Eric Ubersohn – Hartland Arrowhead

OF – Mike Verkuilen – Winneconne

P – Tony Ghelfi – LaCrosse Central

P – Dan Roman – Stevens Point

2nd Team:
1B – Gino Johnson – Milwaukee Juneau
2B – Dan Oleson – Nekoosa
3B – Kyle Borland – Fort Atkinson
SS – Mike Kissling – Oregon
C – Paul Zach – Oregon
OF – Mike Brum – Appleton Xavier
OF – Torkel Leum – Westby
OF – Jim Meyer – Oconto Falls
P – Jon Bastian – Gibraltar
P – Jay Heesch – New Lisbon

3rd Team:
1B – Russ Willems – West DePere
2B – Bill Carlson – Eau Claire North
3B – Toby Schey – Milwaukee Washington
SS – Mike Fink – Kettle Moraine
C – Monte Poeske – Milwaukee Marquette
OF – Glen Londre – Milwaukee Lutheran
OF – Brian Wilke – Waterloo
OF – Paul Zagorski – Marion
P – Randy Ellner – Oconto Falls
P – Dave Leszczynski – Milwaukee Messmer

 

Honorable Mention:
IF – Jim Potter – Neillsville
IF – Brian Anthony – LaCrosse Central
IF – Dennis Klapper – Montello
IF – Len Kline – Kimberly
IF – Dan Peterson – Oconto Falls
IF – Terry Peterson – Milwaukee Marshall

IF – Gary Varsho – Marshfield

IF – Blaine Krentz – Beaver Dam
IF – Bob Negus – Mondovi
IF – John Jantzen – Taylor
IF – Randy Sommerville – Hayward
IF – Bob Wetzel – Ashwaubenon
OF – Bruce Asklin – Rice Lake
OF – Bill Bartelson – Elkhorn
OF – Tim Buss – Wisconsin Dells
OF – Marty Fadness – Hayward
OF – Pat Hady – Middleton
OF – Jerry Kapitz – Medford
OF – Ron Kozlowski – Greenfield
OF – Steve Shook – Northwestern
OF – Pay Salter – West Bend West
OF – Dave Pyar – Merrill
OF – Chuck Raasch – Shawano
C – Dave Gajewski – Stevens Point Pacelli

C – Doug Gonring – West Bend East

C – Jeff Kluge – Janesville Parker
C – Kyle Poock – Wittenberg-Birnamwood
C – Duane Ruff – Cadott
C – Dean Simon – Merrill
C – Jeff Weesman – Appleton West
P – Jerry Dibb – Hartland Arrowhead
P – Monte Foster – Westby
P – Bill Froehlich – West Bend East
P – Randy Helland – Cornell
P – Steve Larson – Grantsburg
P – Matt Lipke – Janesville Parker 
P – Kevin McIntyre – Barron
P – Todd Pruitt – West Bend East
P – Wayne Rassel – Random Lake
P – Russ Riemer – Reedsburg
P – Dennis Ruff – Cadott
P – Fred Volker – Middleton

WBCA All-State 1978

1st Team:
1B – Andy Basten – Ashwaubenon
2B – Kevin Wyngaard – Little Chute
3B – Bob Hei – Prescott

SS – Dave Klippstein – Milwaukee Marshall

C – Dennis Dahlke – LaCrosse Central
OF – Joe Mauel – Clintonville
OF – Mike Baker – Milwaukee Juneau
OF – Kevin Brandt – Nekoosa

P – Dick Seidel – LaCrosse Central

P – Dave Albrecht – Appleton East

2nd Team:
1B – Geno Johnson – Milwaukee Juneau
2B – Mike Kelsey – Hayward
3B – Todd Krueger – Ashwaubenon
SS – Bryan McKeag – Grantsburg
C – Doug Ahlborg – Oconto Falls
OF – Bob Jehn – Wausau West
OF – Matt Meister – Reedsburg
OF – Brian Krueger – Ashwaubenon
P – Dean Rennicke – Mequon Homestead

P – Mike Cullen – Columbus

3rd Team:
1B – Mark Keller – Milwaukee Marquette
2B – Brian Ricker – Oregon
3B – Phil Sabez – Milwaukee Hamilton
SS – Brian Carter – Waupun
C – Dave Adamski – Wausau West
OF – Joe DeYoung – Appleton Xavier
OF – Jeff Fedenia – Milwaukee Hamilton
OF – Paul Brieske – LaCrosse Central 
P – Tim Grady – Oconto Falls

P – Bob White – Lake Mills

Honorable Mention:
IF – Mike Fuchs – Ladysmith
IF – Matt Vandem Boom – Kimberly
IF – Matt Kluck – Stevens Point Pacelli
IF – Jim Grabowski – Stevens Point
IF – Eric Finanger – Merrill
IF – Mark Heiting – Wausau West
IF – Tony Calkins – LaCrosse Aquinas
IF – Tom Murray – LaCrosse Central
IF – Dan Halverson – LaCrosse Central
IF – Don Kube – LaCrosse Central
IF – Dave Rose – Hales Corners Whitnall
IF – Jeff Doman – Brown Deer
IF – Jim Easland – Madison Edgewood
IF – Glenn Schuenke – Lake Mills
C – Dave Weber – Milwaukee Marshall
C – Randy Kamps – Brodhead
C – Jeff Klug – Janesville Parker
C – Bryan Hoppe – Milwaukee Pulaski
C – Duane Ruff – Cadott
OF – John Rappl – Brookfield Central
OF – Brian Wilke – Waterloo
OF – Greg Strangstalien – Madison LaFollette
OF – Dan Durow – Columbus
OF – Kelly O’Connell – Mukwanago
OF – Gary Hover – Barron
OF – Mark Haines – Cadott
OF – Tohru Hongo – Boyceville

OF – Tony Ghelfi – LaCrosse Central

OF – Steve Guth – Algoma 
OF – Doug Tyriver – Oshkosh North
P – Dan Roman – Stevens Point
P – Bill Carbey – Tomah

P – Don Heinkel – Racine Horlick

P – Dave Dyzselski – Milwaukee Madison

P – Rob Derksen – Milwaukee Thomas More

P – Chuck Martin – Hayward 
P – Tom Mousel – Elk Mound

 

WBCA All-State 1977

1st Team:
1B – Gregg Silcox – LaCrosse Central
2B – Tony Noble – Viroqua
3B – Mike Bock – Ripon

SS – Mike Jirschele – Clintonville

C – Kent Erickson – Brown Deer

OF – Gerry Miller – Milwaukee Thomas More

OF – Tim Wild – Plymouth
OF – Scott Reilly – Prairie du Chien
P – Steve Farley – River Falls

P – Jeff Arney – LaCrosse Central

2nd Team:
1B – Gary Sullivan – Waupun
2B – Steve Birkenstock – Racine Horlick
3B – Paul Brady – Milwaukee Pulaski
SS – Darris Henning – Brodhead
C – Mike Fica – Luxemburg-Casco
OF – Bill Dee – LaCrosse Aquinas
OF – Kelly O’Connell – Mukwanago
OF – Brian Dale – Milwaukee Hamilton
P – Ron Van Lanen – Algoma
P – Craig Kraft – Richland Center

3rd Team:
1B – Jeff Domal – Brown Deer
2B – Todd Kirchman – Algoma
3B – Ed Karshna – Hartland Arrowhead

SS – Dave Klippstein – Milwaukee Marshall

C – Don Winker – Nekoosa
OF – Jeff Nonhof – West Bend East
OF – Bill Dunbar – Minocqua Lakeland
OF – Scott Schroeder – Viroqua

P – Ray Gallo – Brookfield Central

P – Pat Pomeranz – Hartland Arrowhead

Honorable Mention:
IF – Gary Zibell – Cambridge
IF – Ed Neugent – Madison LaFollette
IF – Bob Evans – Fond du Lac
IF – Mark Miller – Neenah
IF – Ken Mulry – Kimberly

IF – Mike Davis – Janesville Parker

IF – Tom Franske – Milwaukee Madison
IF – Dave Dyszelski – Milwaukee Madison
IF – Erik Waensch – LaCrosse Central
IF – Mickey Hover – Barron
IF – Brian Krueger – Ashwaubenon
IF – Curt Thompson – Weston
IF – Tom Juan – LaCrosse Central
IF – Phil Pelky – Oshkosh West
C – Bill Clark – Minocqua Lakeland
C – Jim Haluska – Milwaukee Hamilton
C – Dave Fish – Tomah
C – Kurt Krueger – Fort Atkinson

P – Dean Rennicke – Homestead

P – Steve Ehlers – Sevastopol
P – Larry Jansen – Southwestern
P – Gary Kubasa – Milwaukee Pulaski
P – Jim Gee – Milwaukee DeSales Prep
P – Dan Greiber – Waunakee
P – Randy Kroll – New London

WBCA All-State 1976

1976
1st Team:
1B – Tim Peerenboom – Kimberly

2B – Mike Davis – Janesville Parker

3B – Dave Francour – Marinette
SS – Dave Berka – Brookfield Central
C – Steve England – Wausau East

OF – Mike Hart – New Berlin Eisenhower

OF – Ed Mohr – Rib Lake

OF – George Goodrich – Wisconsin Rapids

P – Mark Kryka – Antigo

P – Chuck Colburn – Mequon Homestead

2nd Team:
1B – Rick Weiterman – Milwaukee Custer

2B – Jim Tjader – New Richmond

3B – Jim Vogt – Appleton West
SS – Steve Lyons – LaCrosse Logan
C – Dan Schlewitz – Eau Claire North
OF – Mike Burke – Appleton West
OF – Dave Moeller – Sevastopol
OF – Tom Strauss – Jefferson
P – Tim Kluge – Janesville Parker
P – Steve Farley – River Falls

Honorable Mention:
1B – William Wetzel – Ashwaubenon
1B – Doug Femal – Appleton West
2B – Ed Servais – LaCrosse Aquinas
2B – Ken Hall – Milwaukee Marshall
2B – Dave Bergum – Viroqua
3B – Mike Bock – Ripon

3B – Harvey Kuenn Jr. – West Allis Central

3B – Mark Loomans – Waupun
3B – Rich Kaiser – LaCrosse Logan

SS – Mike Jirschele – Clintonville

SS – Kevin Kuckenbecker – Prairie du Chien
SS – Todd Hoenesch – Wausau West
SS – Jim Ballweg – Columbus
C – Todd Lukashi – Ripon
C – Bob Jungkans – Salem Central
C – Mike Fixmer – Rhinelander
C – Frank Balistieri – Milwaukee Hamilton
C – Dave Adamski – Wausau West
C – Dan Schlewitz – Eau Claire North
C – Tony Noble – Viroqua
OF – Robert Clemens – Lodi
OF – Pat Bralick – Waukesha

OF – Gerry Miller – Milwaukee Thomas More

OF – Mike Dee – LaCrosse Aquinas

OF – Chuck Bruhn – River Valley
OF – Bruce Olson – Reedsburg
OF – Tim Bakken – Eau Claire Memorial
OF – Kevin Berg – Viroqua
OF – Gene Cebulski – Grafton
P – Andy Epping – Burlington St. Mary’s
P – Steve Imhoff – Merrill
P – Ken Wamboldt – Kenosha Bradford

P – Ray Gallo – Brookfield Central

P – Al Balke – Milwaukee Hamilton
P – Max Weible – Oconomowoc
P – Bob Dunbar – Minocqua Lakeland
P – Mark Piazza – LaCrosse Central

P – Ron Seymour – Wausau West

P – John Hecht – Racine St. Catherine

[#<PageElement id: 25209378, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736264, position: 1, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:50:41", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25209003, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736262, position: 2, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:49:58", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208825, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736260, position: 3, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:49:20", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208713, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736258, position: 4, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:48:40", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208698, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736257, position: 5, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:48:01", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208690, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736253, position: 6, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:47:30", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208684, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736250, position: 7, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:46:52", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208674, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736246, position: 8, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:45:58", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208666, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736245, position: 9, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:45:22", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208660, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736243, position: 10, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:44:43", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208641, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736236, position: 11, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:43:26", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208635, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736235, position: 12, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:42:53", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208631, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736234, position: 13, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:42:17", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208627, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736232, position: 14, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:41:39", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208621, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736230, position: 15, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:41:07", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208608, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736227, position: 16, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:40:32", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208598, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736224, position: 17, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:39:56", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208596, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736223, position: 18, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:39:22", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208587, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736222, position: 19, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:38:37", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208582, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736219, position: 20, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:38:04", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208576, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736215, position: 21, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:37:24", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208568, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736210, position: 22, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:36:51", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208558, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736209, position: 23, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:36:11", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208410, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736205, position: 24, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:35:40", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25208068, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736200, position: 25, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:35:06", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25207728, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736199, position: 26, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:34:29", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25207427, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736196, position: 27, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:33:57", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25207206, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736191, position: 28, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:33:18", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25205771, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736187, position: 29, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:30:37", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25205748, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736183, position: 30, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:29:55", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25205734, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736179, position: 31, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:21", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:29:17", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25205711, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736175, position: 32, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:22", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:28:26", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25205671, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736169, position: 33, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:22", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:27:42", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25205652, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736166, position: 34, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:22", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:27:02", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>, #<PageElement id: 25205618, element_type: "TextBlock", element_id: 1736158, position: 35, updated_on: "2013-03-20 11:18:22", created_on: "2013-03-07 12:25:55", element_locked: false, content_locked: false, layout_column_id: 8023685, mirror_enabled: false, custom_css_class: nil, question_element_dependency_type: :any>]
[]
[]