skip navigation
Home Contact Us Join WBCA Camps & Clinics Coaching Positions WBCA Awards Games Wanted WBCA All-State Teams Calendar

Home

    SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

    Our WBCA sponsors are committed to our organization.  Please consider their services when purchasing equipment, other products, or services!

    Reporting/Not Reporting List for Baseball Wisconsin 2018

    Schools below have not reported.   If you feel this is in error, please contact Joe Waite at baseballwisconsin@gmail.com and if you are a new head coach and need a link for the survey, please email Joe at the same email.  Thanks!  
    Last Updated: Wed., October 18, 2017 8AM: 60% are in! (300/450)

    Badger North: ALL IN!

    Badger South: Milton, Stoughton.

    Bay: Green Bay East-West, Menasha.

    Big East: Cedar Grove-Belgium,  Kohler-Sheboygan Christian, Ozaukee. 

    Big Eight: All in!

    Big Rivers: Chippewa Falls, Menomonie.

    Capitol North:  Lake Mills, Poynette, Watertown Luther Prep.

    Capitol South: Belleville, Cambridge, New Glarus, Wisconsin Heights.

    Central Wisconsin Large: Menominee Indian,  Wittenburg-Birnamwood.

    Central Wisconsin North: Bowler, Gresham, Manawa, Marion, Tigerton, Wisconsin Valley-Northland Lutheran.

    Central Wisconsin South: Tri-County, Wild Rose.

    Classic Eight Spring: All In!
    Classic Eight Summer: All in!

    Cloverbelt East: Columbus Catholic, Neillsville, Spencer.

    Cloverbelt West: Cadott, Fall Creek, Thorp.

    Coulee: Gale-Etrick-Trempealeau.

    Dairyland: Augusta, Blair-Taylor, Cohrane-Fountain City, Eleva-Strum, Whitehall.

    Dunn-Saint Croix: Colfax, Durand, Glenwood City, Pepin-Alma, Plum City-Elmwood, Spring Valley.

    East Central: ALL IN!

    Eastern Wisconsin:  Chilton, Valders.

    Eastern Wisconsin Summer: Sheboygan Falls.

    Fox River Classic: Ashwaubenon, De Pere, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Manitowoc, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South.

    Fox Valley Association: Appleton East, Appleton North, Appleton West, Fond du Lac, Kaukauna.

    Great Northern: Lakeland Union, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Tomahawk.

    Greater Metro:  Brookfield East, Wauwatosa West.

    Heart O’North: ALL IN!
    Independent: ALL IN!

    Indianhead: Bayfield, Drummond, Ironwood, Washburn.

    Lake Superior: ALL IN!

    Lakeland East:  Cameron, Cornell-Lake Holcombe, Flambeau, Winter.

    Lakeland West: Siren, Unity.

    Marawood North: ALL IN!

    Marawood South: Edgar.

    Marinette & Oconto: Saint Thomas Aquinas-Lena.

    Metro Classic: Catholic Central,  Kenosha Saint Joseph, Saint Thomas More, Shoreland Lutheran.

    Middle Border: ALL IN!

    Midwest Classic: Kenosha Christian Life.

    Milwaukee City Blue: Bradley Tech, Vincent.

    Milwaukee City Gold: All in.

    Mississippi Valley: La Crosse Logan, Sparta, Tomah.

    North Eastern: Clintonville, Little Chute,  Oconto Falls, Wrightstown.

    North Shore: All In!

    Northern Lakes: Crandon, Elcho, Three Lakes-Phelps, White Lake.

    Packerland: Gibraltar, Peshtigo, Southern Door, Sturgeon Bay.

    Ridge & Valley: De Soto, Wauzeka-Steuben.

    Rock Valley: Beloit Turner, Clinton, East Troy, Edgerton, Evansville, Jefferson, Whitewater.

    Scenic Bluffs: Bangor, Cashton, Hillsboro, New Lisbon, Wonewoc Center.

    Six Rivers East: Albany, Black Hawk, Monticello.

    Six Rivers West: Belmont, Highland.

    South Central: Mauston, Wautoma.

    Southeast: Kenosha Tremper, Racine Horlick.

    Southern Lakes: Burlington, Wilmot.

    Southwest Wisconsin: Richland Center, River Valley.

    SWAL: Cuba City, Mineral Point, Iowa-Grant.

    Trailways North: Cambria-Friesland, Lourdes, Montello, Randolph.

    Trailways South: Fall River, Hustisford-Dodgeland, Parkview, Rio.

    Wisconsin Flyway:  Mayville, Omro, Winnebago Lutheran.

    Wisconsin Valley: Marshfield, Merrill, Stevens Point, Wausau East.

    Woodland East: Brown Deer, Shorewood, Whitnall.

    Woodland West: Pewaukee, West Allis Central.

    Sponsored by GRB Academy

    GRB Academy

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by SWINGRAIL Training Aid

    SWINGRAIL Training Aid

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Burghardt Sporting Goods

    Burghardt Sporting Goods

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Wissports.net

    Wissports.net

    Visit Website

    Report scores here.

    Sponsored by Pukka

    Pukka

    Visit Website

    Official hat of the WBCA.

    Sponsored by Prep Baseball Report

    Prep Baseball Report

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Ripon Athletic

    Ripon Athletic

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by H & K Sports

    H & K Sports

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Hitters Baseball

    Hitters Baseball

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Midwest Athletic Fields

    Midwest Athletic Fields

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Legendary Fundraising

    Legendary Fundraising

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Mid America Sports Advantage

    Mid America Sports Advantage

    Visit Website