Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Contact Us Join WBCA Camps & Clinics Coaching Positions WBCA Awards Games Wanted WBCA All-State Teams Calendar

All District I Team Announced

06/11/2013, 8:45am CDT
By WBCA

DISTRICT PLAYER OF THE YEAR

JACOB SPARGER (EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL)

1ST TEAM

P     Jacob Sparger Eau Claire Memorial     12

P    James Georgakas  Ellsworth         12

C     Miles Lewis Hudson              11

IF     Sam Hurt Eau Claire North         12

IF     Austin Evenson Hudson          12

IF     Travis Miller Cumberland          10

IF     Drew Davis Eau Claire Memorial     12

IF     Alex Call River Falls             12

OF     Mike Hommes Hudson          12

OF     Jason Balts Barron             11

U    Hunter Dicus Elk Mound         12

 

2ND TEAM

P    Nate Spehle Elk Mound         12

P    Jonah Lundequam Cumberland     11

C    Drew Durhman New Richmond      12

IF    Dominic Berlin Eau Claire North     12

IF    Neil Rasmussen Barron         12

IF    Lucas Willis Grantsburg          12

IF    Terrin Vavra Menomonie          10

OF    Ryan Connor Eau Claire North     12

OF    Dennis Schutz Ellsworth          11

OF    Garrett Phillips Elk Mound         12

U    Zach Slowiak Chippewa Falls      11

 

HONORABLE MENTION

C    Austin Tulip Prescott              12

IF    Paul Danczyk Hayward              12

IF    Mike Brookshaw Prescott         10

IF    AJ Naatz Menomonie              11

OF    Kyle Larson Turtle Lake/Clayton     12

OF    Zak Baxter Unity                 12

U    Mitch Johnson Bruce              12

U    Jacob Tomlinson Washburn         12

P    Dalton Roach Eau Claire Memorial     11

P    Josh Evenson Hudson              12

ACADEMIC ALL-DISTRICT

Alec Winter - Elk Mound

Hunter Hermes - Elk Mound

Nick Heit - Elk Mound

Kyle Larson - Turtle Lake/Clayton

Alex Call - River Falls

Aaron Koshatka - Unity

Jacob Ruck - Unity

Jason Balts - Barron

Neil Rasmussen - Barron

Cody Carlson - Washburn

Tony Blair - Chippewa Falls

AJ Naatz - Menomonie

Miles Lewis - Hudson

Mike Hommes - Hudson

Zach Slowiak - Chippewa Falls

Chase Stoffel - Chippewa Falls

Hunter Dicus - Elk Mound

Players whose coaches who are not WBCA members are ineligible for the WBCA All-District Teams.

 

Tag(s): Home